de en es fr ru

38th IMO 1997

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Algeria42000103820000
Venezuela32001104810000
Cyprus3211111105800000
Guatemala6330004307790000
Paraguay612005108760000
Kuwait43500008760000
Puerto Rico61006108760000
Kyrgyzstan3325121011750000
Bolivia32127022013740001
Philippines2217024014730001
Albania33114000015710002
Portugal5540083015710000Raquel CaseiroJoana Teles
Malaysia6169121019690001
Uruguay6237090019690001
Ireland6641187021680000Finbarr HollandGordon Lessells
Uzbekistan3141116023670002
Chile651390124028660002
Trinidad and Tobago6311195130650001
Spain661150149039640000Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Indonesia64231610044630003
Bosnia and Herzegovina5413211515045620013
Iceland661107218148600100
Morocco6115151314048600002
Switzerland5417144253053570020
Denmark661363272253570012Sven Toft JensenErling Fredvig
Republic of Moldova3381201021253570021Valeriu GuţuMihai Izman
Macau66280912055560005
Azerbaijan6612153917056550011
Estonia66121712211164530021
Peru663701110064530023
Thailand63284718666520014Yati KrisnangkuraSirikun Sirikwanchai
Lithuania6615781027067510111
Slovenia66181471219070500022Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
New Zealand65111148316171480021
Italy66161522018071480013
North Macedonia651814101228173460031
Kazakhstan665365243073460014
Greece61928111412175450103Michael LamprouAdam Aggelis
Norway66199172112179440030
Austria651113192113186431012
Singapore66161682917288410041Roger K S PohSwee Tat Shaw
Belgium619223288888410030
Cuba6113511825191400123
South Africa651182182715493391021Nic HeidemanGraeme West
Netherlands6511522172811194370202Jan DonkersSander van Rijnswou
Argentina6682732924394370032
Slovakia651191783511696360121Pavol ČernekRichard Kollár
Finland66232172718197340041Matti LehtinenJari Lappalainen
Armenia6152832125597340031
Mexico661525134255105320131
France6614211525237105321012Claude Deschamps
Hong Kong6615281131201106300050Kin Yin LiMee Lin Luk
Mongolia6113371517177106301031
Canada65116161130295107290221Richard NowakowskiNaoki Sato
Georgia6427361223310109280132
Colombia661139431270112270060
Brazil661639732212117260141
Turkey6610371128312119250140Semih KorayAli Doğanaksoy
Croatia6511627928356121240141Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Latvia6619351531240124220141
Israel6624102324367124220150Shay GueronShoni Dar
Poland65119211639255125200222Maciej BryńskiAndrzej Mąkowski
Yugoslavia65117351625248125200230
Sweden6625152225347128191030Åke SamuelssonAndreas Strömbergsson
Czech Republic6625291537330139181220Jaromír ŠimšaJaroslav Švrček
Belarus615398373110140170240
United Kingdom66193514372712144161220Adam Clark McBridePhilip John Coggins
India66164217233711146150330
Taiwan6123358363511148140420
Germany6629283242237161131320
Japan651313624312615163121311
Republic of Korea6633421633319164111410
Vietnam6244229254221183101500
Australia662435374242718792310David HuntAngelo Di Pasquale
Romania6625422533402619172310Mircea BecheanuVasile Pop
Bulgaria6629422840421019172310Oleg MouchkarovNikolay Raikov
Ukraine6621423541342219563300
Russian Federation65138422930422120243210
United States of America6637373242381620242400
Islamic Republic of Iran6633424242421621734200Asadollah RazaviYahya Tabesh
Hungary6633423542422521924200József PelikánSándor Dobos
People's Republic of China6639423838412522316000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google