de en es fr ru

38th IMO 1997

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China6639423838412522316000
Russian Federation65138422930422120243210
United States of America6637373242381620242400
Republic of Korea6633421633319164111410
Islamic Republic of Iran6633424242421621734200Asadollah RazaviYahya Tabesh
Hungary6633423542422521924200József PelikánSándor Dobos
Japan651313624312615163121311
Germany6629283242237161131320
Bulgaria6629422840421019172310Oleg MouchkarovNikolay Raikov
Romania6625422533402619172310Mircea BecheanuVasile Pop
Sweden6625152225347128191030Åke SamuelssonAndreas Strömbergsson
Czech Republic6625291537330139181220Jaromír ŠimšaJaroslav Švrček
Israel6624102324367124220150Shay GueronShoni Dar
Australia662435374242718792310David HuntAngelo Di Pasquale
Vietnam6244229254221183101500
Finland66232172718197340041Matti LehtinenJari Lappalainen
Taiwan6123358363511148140420
Ukraine6621423541342219563300
Slovakia651191783511696360121Pavol ČernekRichard Kollár
Poland65119211639255125200222Maciej BryńskiAndrzej Mąkowski
Latvia6619351531240124220141
United Kingdom66193514372712144161220Adam Clark McBridePhilip John Coggins
Norway66199172112179440030
Belgium619223288888410030
South Africa651182182715493391021Nic HeidemanGraeme West
Slovenia66181471219070500022Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Yugoslavia65117351625248125200230
Canada65116161130295107290221Richard NowakowskiNaoki Sato
Croatia6511627928356121240141Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Singapore66161682917288410041Roger K S PohSwee Tat Shaw
India66164217233711146150330
Brazil661639732212117260141
Italy66161522018071480013
Netherlands6511522172811194370202Jan DonkersSander van Rijnswou
Mexico661525134255105320131
Lithuania6615781027067510111
Hong Kong6615281131201106300050Kin Yin LiMee Lin Luk
Morocco6115151314048600002
Belarus615398373110140170240
Armenia6152832125597340031
France6614211525237105321012Claude Deschamps
Denmark661363272253570012Sven Toft JensenErling Fredvig
Mongolia6113371517177106301031
Estonia66121712211164530021
Azerbaijan6612153917056550011
New Zealand65111148316171480021
Austria651113192113186431012
Iceland661107218148600100
Colombia661139431270112270060
Spain661150149039640000Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Cuba6113511825191400123
Turkey6610371128312119250140Semih KorayAli Doğanaksoy
Greece61928111412175450103Michael LamprouAdam Aggelis
North Macedonia651814101228173460031
Republic of Moldova3381201021253570021Valeriu GuţuMihai Izman
Argentina6682732924394370032
Georgia6427361223310109280132
Switzerland5417144253053570020
Malaysia6169121019690001
Macau66280912055560005
Peru663701110064530023
Kazakhstan665365243073460014
Portugal5540083015710000Raquel CaseiroJoana Teles
Ireland6641187021680000Finbarr HollandGordon Lessells
Indonesia64231610044630003
Chile651390124028660002
Bosnia and Herzegovina5413211515045620013
Uruguay6237090019690001
Thailand63284718666520014Yati KrisnangkuraSirikun Sirikwanchai
Trinidad and Tobago6311195130650001
Kuwait43500008760000
Bolivia32127022013740001
Kyrgyzstan3325121011750000
Paraguay612005108760000
Venezuela32001104810000
Algeria42000103820000
Cyprus3211111105800000
Philippines2217024014730001
Albania33114000015710002
Puerto Rico61006108760000
Uzbekistan3141116023670002
Guatemala6330004307790000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google