de en es fr ru

33rd IMO 1992

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1992

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Dmitri A. ArinkinCommonwealth of Independent States777777421Gold medal
Wei LuoPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Kai ShenPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Baozhong YangPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Yin ZhangPeople's Republic of China777677415Gold medal
Simai HePeople's Republic of China777577406Gold medal
Geffry BaradRomania777775406Gold medal
Benjamin BurtonAustralia777774398Gold medal
Jeffrey GrossmanCanada777735369Gold medal
Kiran KedlayaUnited States of America777717369Gold medal
Hiroki KodamaJapan7777073511Gold medal
Mark WaltersUnited Kingdom7167773511Gold medal
Robert KleinbergUnited States of America7777163511Gold medal
Şerban NacuRomania7774273414Gold medal
Masmould NaderTunisia7777153414Gold medal
Eva MyersUnited Kingdom7477273414Gold medal
Nikolay NikolovBulgaria7177743317Gold medal
Hong ZhouPeople's Republic of China6776073317Gold medal
Jong Won ParkRepublic of Korea7477623317Gold medal
Lenhard NgUnited States of America7777143317Gold medal
Nguyễn Xuân DaoVietnam7717743317Gold medal
Andrey N. MalutinCommonwealth of Independent States6372773222Gold medal
Patrick Popescu-PampuFrance7717733222Gold medal
Attila PórHungary7777133222Gold medal
Aleksey ChilikovRussian Federation7777043222Gold medal
Pavel KozhevnikovRussian Federation7777043222Gold medal
Aleksey Y. NaginCommonwealth of Independent States7776043127Silver medal
Michal StehlíkCzechoslovakia7372753127Silver medal
Christoph BergemannGermany7172773127Silver medal
Kasra RafieIslamic Republic of Iran7777033127Silver medal
Gabriel TuriniciRomania7777033127Silver medal
Alexei BorodinUkraine31Silver medal
Ivan V. IzmestievCommonwealth of Independent States7476063032Silver medal
Jakob StixGermany7736343032Silver medal
Zoltán Újvári-MenyhártHungary7777023032Silver medal
Hiroki TamuraJapan7771173032Silver medal
Fredrik AndréassonSweden4456743032Silver medal
Andreas StrömbergssonSweden7377063032Silver medal
Igor DolinkaYugoslavia7776033032Silver medal
Vladimir V. NekrachevichCommonwealth of Independent States7775032939Silver medal
Vincent LefevreFrance7377052939Silver medal
Tatsuyuki IwataJapan5377342939Silver medal
Chris StolkNetherlands7375072939Silver medal
Radu Alexandru TodorRomania4777042939Silver medal
Ruslan IsmailovRussian Federation7772062939Silver medal
Tse Jen WeiTaiwan7416742939Silver medal
Vladimir BožinYugoslavia7773052939Silver medal
Michal KubečekCzechoslovakia7771062847Silver medal
Chei Jun RyuDemocratic People's Republic of Korea7576032847Silver medal
Robin MichaelsUnited Kingdom7721742847Silver medal
Luke PebodyUnited Kingdom7571352847Silver medal
Gwang Chol LiDemocratic People's Republic of Korea7537052751Silver medal
Chol Su YunDemocratic People's Republic of Korea7557032751Silver medal
Denis AurouxFrance7177142751Silver medal
Rom PinchasiIsrael6766022751Silver medal
Pinai LinwongThailand7157522751Silver medal
Wei Hwa HuangUnited States of America2375552751Silver medal
Bart de BruynBelgium7417072657Silver medal
Mladen DimitrovBulgaria7177132657Silver medal
Amir JafariIslamic Republic of Iran6756022657Silver medal
Ilya GermanIsrael7701742657Silver medal
Atsuo YamauchiJapan7734052657Silver medal
Łukasz WiecheckiPoland7727032657Silver medal
Andrew H. SchultzUnited States of America7315372657Silver medal
Nguyễn Quốc KhánhVietnam5727052657Silver medal
Norbert HoffmannGermany7771032565Silver medal
Stefan SchwarzGermany7344072565Silver medal
Kar-Keung ToHong Kong7727022565Silver medal
Balázs SzendrőiHungary7346052565Silver medal
Jan Kristian HauglandNorway7217172565Silver medal
Chuan-Hsiang HuangTaiwan7427052565Silver medal
Hung-Wu WuTaiwan7407072565Silver medal
Nguyễn Thành CongVietnam7717122565Silver medal
German Maximiliano MüllerArgentina7707122473Silver medal
Anthony HendersonAustralia7742042473Silver medal
Paul Zinn-JustinFrance7717022473Silver medal
Gyula LakosHungary7770122473Silver medal
Kaustubh NamjoshiIndia0757052473Silver medal
Ramin TaklubighashIslamic Republic of Iran7717112473Silver medal
Andris AmbainisLatvia77210724Silver medal
Yulia PevtsovaRussian Federation7770032473Silver medal
Chu Wee LimSingapore6415172473Silver medal
Sergey LevinUnited States of America7535042473Silver medal
François GlineurBelgium7706122382Bronze medal
Ryong Sok ChangDemocratic People's Republic of Korea7707022382Bronze medal
Nilakantan NiranjanIndia7407052382Bronze medal
Reza NaserasrIslamic Republic of Iran5247142382Bronze medal
Martin NiepelCzechoslovakia7315062286Bronze medal
Alberto CanonacoItaly7730142286Bronze medal
Eun Soo LeeRepublic of Korea7246122286Bronze medal
Alexandru PopaRomania6707022286Bronze medal
Michail NikulinRussian Federation0506742286Bronze medal
Denis DudkoUkraine71770022Bronze medal
Oliver JohnsonUnited Kingdom7205172286Bronze medal
Velibor TintorYugoslavia7375002286Bronze medal
Naoki SatoCanada7207052193Bronze medal
Luboš MotlCzechoslovakia5217062193Bronze medal
Pei-Fung LamHong Kong7417022193Bronze medal
Omer AngelIsrael0761072193Bronze medal
Cristian MangraRomania7716002193Bronze medal
Oleksandr KorniienkoUkraine74710221Bronze medal
Karen PageUnited Kingdom7515122193Bronze medal
Nguyễn Xuân LongVietnam7507022193Bronze medal
Augustin M. MarinovBulgaria67040320100Bronze medal
Iasen P. SiderovBulgaria73070320100Bronze medal
Andres Eduardo CaicedoColombia65071120100Bronze medal
Gergely FaragóHungary53221720100Bronze medal
Jiwoong ParkRepublic of Korea74061220100Bronze medal
Chek Beng ChuaSingapore07760020100Bronze medal
Aleksej TeplinskijUkraine67070020Bronze medal
Mladen LaudanovićYugoslavia73071220100Bronze medal
Ranko LazićYugoslavia70661020100Bronze medal
Claude DessetBelgium75331019108Bronze medal
Pavel RůžičkaCzechoslovakia50127419108Bronze medal
Andreas KleinGermany54700319108Bronze medal
Eike LauGermany55450019108Bronze medal
Wyant S. ChanPhilippines74170019108Bronze medal
Dmitry KarpovRussian Federation71701319108Bronze medal
Slim JemalTunisia73070219108Bronze medal
Gerhard KirchnerAustria12471318115Bronze medal
Jivko D. VelevBulgaria71070318115Bronze medal
Abbas ColmakaniIslamic Republic of Iran35170218115Bronze medal
Young Su LeeRepublic of Korea47070018115Bronze medal
Nguyễn Hữu CuongVietnam77200218115Bronze medal
Hstau Young LiaoArgentina53063017120Bronze medal
Sachin Premsukh LodhaIndia74030317120Bronze medal
Alexander BravermanIsrael72410317120Bronze medal
Maciej RadziejewskiPoland06700417120Bronze medal
Po-Yi HuangTaiwan70070317120Bronze medal
Vahan GrigorianArmenia71050316Bronze medal
Vahe PoladianArmenia70051316Bronze medal
Alexander NicholsonCanada64310216125Bronze medal
Marc de CrisenoyFrance47030216125Bronze medal
Shobit SonakiyaIndia25050416125Bronze medal
Gani NazirovKazakhstan71030516Bronze medal
Azamat SarsembaevKazakhstan12056216Bronze medal
Qiao Shuo-WangNorway02170616125Bronze medal
Rui PereiraPortugal71050316125Bronze medal
Jung Keun ParkRepublic of Korea73060016125Bronze medal
Roger Espel LlimaSpain57010316125Bronze medal
Nguyễn Thuy LinhVietnam51071216125Bronze medal
Frank CalegariAustralia74020215133Bronze medal
Rupert McCallumAustralia57001215133Bronze medal
Clemens HeubergerAustria02711415133Bronze medal
Sergei KuzmichBelarus72130215Bronze medal
Daniel Victor TauskBrazil06053115133Bronze medal
Kevin KwanCanada74020215133Bronze medal
Chol Man PakDemocratic People's Republic of Korea62050215133Bronze medal
Simone Mario CipollaItaly41350215133Bronze medal
Almas RymovKazakhstan11060715Bronze medal
Yevgeni YakovlevKazakhstan71000715Bronze medal
Jeremy JohnsonNew Zealand42321315133Bronze medal
Mikołaj RotkiewiczPoland70040415133Bronze medal
Chee We NgSingapore07060215133Bronze medal
Shih-Chieh LinTaiwan31160415133Bronze medal
C. Sinan GüntürkTurkey71160015133Bronze medal
Vadim ErinijukUkraine71070015Bronze medal
Sergei SaprikinUkraine01507215Bronze medal
Petar MarkovićYugoslavia70060215133Bronze medal
Theresia EisenkölblAustria03171214146Bronze medal
Kirill EvenkinBelarus55000414Bronze medal
Giorgos ZachariaCyprus14071114146Bronze medal
Wai-Yin ChungHong Kong33062014146Bronze medal
Swaphil Arvind MahajanIndia31160314146Bronze medal
Marco LombardiItaly05060314146Bronze medal
Sanefumi MoriyamaJapan13070314146Bronze medal
Carl Peter KirkeboeNorway72050014146Bronze medal
Norbert DojerPoland77000014146Bronze medal
Siu Taur PangSingapore04070314146Bronze medal
Cem MutlugünTurkey71311114146Bronze medal
Ashot PetrosianArmenia71050013Honourable mention
Adrian BannerAustralia04070213156Honourable mention
Jan RamonBelgium43050113156
Walter Van HerckBelgium03071213156Honourable mention
Emerson Ferreira LeiteBrazil72310013156Honourable mention
Daniel ŠtefankovičCzechoslovakia54000413156
Kirsten Rosenkilde KristensenDenmark61130213156
Wai Fun LeeHong Kong31070213156Honourable mention
Kartik A. PrasannaIndia71030213156Honourable mention
Ochbadrakhyin ChuluunbaatarMongolia71050013156Honourable mention
Leon JacobsNetherlands73010213156Honourable mention
Michael Sia SyPhilippines71130113156Honourable mention
Joon Hong ParkRepublic of Korea62050013156
Tomaž CedilnikSwitzerland06250013156
Chien-Chang TzengTaiwan03240413156
P.H.Lawrence IpAustralia03150312170
Harald PaierAustria32511012170
Arshak G. PetrosianCommonwealth of Independent States72001212170Honourable mention
Aikaterini TerzoudiGreece03070212170Honourable mention
Chi Wai LamHong Kong01171212170Honourable mention
Marco CammiItaly05320212170
Yevgeni PoroshenkoKazakhstan41000712Honourable mention
Valdis KauķisLatvia03130512
Herman HaverkortNetherlands01700412170Honourable mention
Joakim BergliNorway71130012170Honourable mention
Mariusz SzyposzyńskiPoland72001212170Honourable mention
Marcos Durantez GamzukoffSpain71031012170Honourable mention
Eric LaiCanada02070211180Honourable mention
Bernardo Uribe JongbloedColombia51010411180
Jean-Paul MohsenFrance12060211180
Ioannis MavroidisGreece30170011180Honourable mention
Tamás KálmánHungary02260111180
Bjarni HalldórssonIceland70110211180Honourable mention
Kevin McGertyIreland71010211180Honourable mention
Hossein AbbaspourIslamic Republic of Iran21070111180Honourable mention
Mark GoldschmidtIsrael02070211180Honourable mention
Antonio Alberto Loaiza RiveraMexico03010711180Honourable mention
Adil RechaïMorocco54020011180
Bariş FidanTurkey62010211180
Pablo Ariel MilrudArgentina03070010192Honourable mention
A. C. AchmedovAzerbaijan71010110Honourable mention
Fátima Luciana da RochaBrazil05041010192
Ivan S. VelevBulgaria11031410192
No NetterstrømDenmark11611010192
Victor KurniawanIndonesia00460010192
Davide CorticelliItaly03700010192Honourable mention
Bruno MartelliItaly04001510192
Aidas SapnagisLithuania61000310
Ka Veng YuenMacau41021210192
Angel Emilio de León GutiérrezMexico21070010192Honourable mention
Degzsurengyin BatzoricMongolia31050110192
Ulambayar BayansangiinMongolia44101010192
Tarik TamimMorocco71000210192Honourable mention
Gerald HörhanAustria3202029204
Frederik SchaffalitzkyDenmark1231029204
Härmel NestraEstonia6001029
Eoghan BurnsIreland0321039204
Mindaugas KavaliauskasLithuania2115009
Huei Chung TengSingapore6102009204
Alvaro Begue AguadoSpain4113009204
Roland OechslinSwitzerland0405009204
Onur MenteşTurkey1105029204
Tigran GrigorianArmenia6002008
Stanislav SobolevskyBelarus0321028
Hugo de La Cruz CancCuba0107008211Honourable mention
Juha KivijarviFinland4202008211
Lari RajantieFinland3102028211
Barrie GilliganIreland3200038211
Michael SharpeIreland5102008211
Yasuyuki ShiranoJapan0107008211Honourable mention
Pang Leong WongMacau0206008211
Dorjpalamyin EnkhbayarMongolia7100008211Honourable mention
Malik BenbrahimMorocco5100028211
Youssef El OuerkhaouiMorocco0503008211
Mohamed-Reda LarakiMorocco7000108211Honourable mention
Oistein StemmeNorway4120108211
Alfonso P. Gonzales IIIPhilippines0202048211
Jànos BarátSweden3001048211
Per-Anders EnkvistSweden0404008211
Oskar MalmSweden1005028211
Joachim KriegerSwitzerland0107008211Honourable mention
Oytun EskiyenentürkTurkey0304018211
Omar SrejuelaColombia1132007229
Janko Hernandez CortesCuba0106007229
Darius KrasauskasLithuania0130127
Jan de WitNetherlands0112037229
Andrew CurrieNew Zealand2112017229
Andrew FirthNew Zealand0110147229
Wing Lup LeongSingapore2401007229
Brian ShandSouth Africa0300047229
Desmond DeonananTrinidad and Tobago5000027229
Anil RoopnarineTrinidad and Tobago0212027229
Gustavo Ernesto MassaccesiArgentina0141006238
Martin SzewArgentina5100006238
Joël HorowitzBelgium1302006238
Kevin CheungCanada0204006238
Federico Ardila MantillaColombia0312006238
Giovanni YañezColombia1113006238
Miltos KambouridesCyprus1101036238
Tae Sun LimDemocratic People's Republic of Korea0300036238
Bjarne KnudsenDenmark1102026238
Simo SuhonenFinland4200006238
Konstantinos BartzisGreece0105006238
Iko PramudionoIndonesia0105006238
Avishai VanunuIsrael0112026238
Aibatyr ZhumagulovKazakhstan2103006
Keng Wai ChongMacau1311006238
Dashzevgeyin BattumurMongolia0105006238
Raoul TrinesNetherlands0301026238
Lara WilcocksNew Zealand0112116238
Konrad BanaszekPoland0400116238
Filipe João Figueira RibeiroPortugal1122006238
António Manuel SalgueiroPortugal1103106238
Erik OuchterlonySweden0105006238
Jaroon RungamornrutThailand2201106238
Christopher PatrickTrinidad and Tobago0401106238
Riadh AbidTunisia0003036238
Y. Selçuk AteşkanTurkey0140106238
Renato de O. Caldas MadeiraBrazil1211005263
Alf Angel Onshuus NinoColombia0032005263
Panicos ChalouvasCyprus1001035263
Edith ElkindEstonia1100035
Ville VoipioFinland0302005263
Chon Meng WuMacau0113005263
Kahn MasonNew Zealand0122005263
Miguel Jorge Gil MataPortugal0100045263
Andrew Howard CruiseSouth Africa1102105263
Javier Ribon NerguedasSpain2102005263
José Miguel A. RieraSpain1102015263
Somrat JirawanichsakulThailand0120025263
Khamron MekchayThailand0012025263
Tarak BorchaniTunisia0300025263
Nicolas StierArgentina0301004276
Panos ProtopapasCyprus1101014276
Jesper Østergaard JensenDenmark2101004276
Jan VillemsonEstonia0130004
Ioannis VetsikasGreece0200024276
Yun Leung SuenHong Kong0103004276
Fergal DalyIreland3100004276
Chi Man LeiMacau0022004276
Héctor Raymundo Flores CantúMexico0121004276
Juan Dámaso Torres RodríguezMexico1111004276
Davaanyahyin BatnasanMongolia0400004276
Timco VisserNetherlands0400004276
Tanapong PotipitiThailand0400004276
Navin ParasramTrinidad and Tobago0111104276
Yuke ZhaoBrazil0111003289
Panayiotis MacridesCyprus0201003289
Erika AnderssonFinland0100023289
Kaarlo VäisänenFinland0201003289
Alfreð HaukssonIceland0003003289
Sal TigokenconoIndonesia3000003289
James Stephen ChalmersSouth Africa0101013289
Raquel Barco MorenoSpain1002003289
Nattawut RoengpongkanjanaThailand1100103289
Stefan HausbergerAustria0110002298
Márcio Luis Almeida dos AnjosBrazil0200002298
Pedro Luis AlonsoCuba0110002298
John ZachariaCyprus0101002298
Ioannis KarydisGreece0110002298
Evangelos PapadopoulosGreece0101002298
Daníel F. GuðbjartssonIceland0110002298
Abraham KresnoadiIndonesia0100102298
David MaloneIreland0101002298
Tat Io MakMacau0101002298
Williams Peralta LazoMexico0110002298
Gudbrand EggenNorway1100002298
Tiago Castro RibeiroPortugal1100002298
Brian Justin KippsSouth Africa1001002298
Kavilan MoodleySouth Africa1001002298
Adam Marc PasterSouth Africa0200002298
Shiva SandyTrinidad and Tobago0101002298
Arthur NiswarIndonesia0100001315
Edgar Raúl Acosta VillaseñorMexico0100001315
Kirk AlexanderNew Zealand0100001315
Allan SikkEstonia0000000
Rianto KurniawanIndonesia0000000318
Mohamed MarzakMorocco0000000318
Rhodin Evan EscolarPhilippines0000000318
José FernandesPortugal0000000318
Keith FrancisTrinidad and Tobago0000000318
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google