de en es fr ru

27th IMO 1986

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1986

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Géza Kós Hungary777777421Gold medal
Vladimir Roganov Union of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Stanislav Smirnov Union of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Jörg Jahnel German Democratic Republic777677414Gold medal
Weimin Fang People's Republic of China777767414Gold medal
Joseph Keane United States of America777767414Gold medal, Special prize
Marius Dabija Romania777577407Gold medal
Hao Zhang People's Republic of China774777398Gold medal
Bruno Sauvalle France377777389Gold medal
Ralph Costa Teixeira Brazil7727773710Gold medal
Pingli Li People's Republic of China7737673710Gold medal
Martin Härterich Germany7717773612Gold medal
David Grabiner United States of America7717773612Gold medal
Jeremy Kahn United States of America2757773514Gold medal
Iliya T. Kraichev Bulgaria7715773415Gold medal
Wieland Fischer Germany7707673415Gold medal
Nicolae I. Beli Romania7707763415Gold medal
Hà Anh VũVietnam7775713415Gold medal
Georg Illies Germany4717773319Silver medal
Götz Wiesend Germany4717773319Silver medal
Dominic D. Joyce United Kingdom6777603319Silver medal
Harold Steinacker Austria5707673222Silver medal
Ravi Vakil Canada7707653222Silver medal
Gennadij Gluščenko Union of Soviet Socialist Republics2755763222Silver medal
John Overdeck United States of America7717643222Silver medal
Wolfgang Stöcher Austria7747603126Silver medal
Stefan Günther German Democratic Republic4706773126Silver medal
Mathias-Torsten Tok German Democratic Republic7727713126Silver medal
Anton Lunin Union of Soviet Socialist Republics7717723126Silver medal
Ivaylo Marinov Nedelchev Bulgaria7717353030Silver medal
Vladimír Kordula Czechoslovakia2707773030Silver medal
Peirre Meyer France2707773030Silver medal
Markus Lauer Germany3757623030Silver medal
Eric Müller Germany7727703030Silver medal
Yoav Yaffe Israel7767123030Silver medal
Iulian Grindeanu Romania3775713030Silver medal
Andrew David Smith United Kingdom3715773030Silver medal
Darien Lefkowitz United States of America3724773030Silver medal
Nguyễn Phương TuấnVietnam7727703030Silver medal
Steven Siu Canada7711672940Silver medal
Géza Tóth Hungary1707772940Silver medal
Shoni Dar Israel7707712940Silver medal
Chilali MahmoudMorocco5747602940Silver medal
William Cross United States of America7717612940Silver medal
Petr Hájek Czechoslovakia0707772845Silver medal
László Lipták Hungary7707702845Silver medal
Stig Hemmer Norway6702672845Silver medal
Mihai I. Anitescu Romania7725612845Silver medal
Sigitas Kiaras Union of Soviet Socialist Republics1707672845Silver medal
Viktor Porošin Union of Soviet Socialist Republics0725772845Silver medal
Dragomir Peykov Bulgaria7710752751Silver medal
Marcel Polakovič Czechoslovakia7707602751Silver medal
Ricardo Perez Marco Spain5627702751Silver medal
Frédéric van der PlanckeBelgium3177712654Silver medal
Ivaylo Kortezov Bulgaria5007772654Silver medal
Marios Papadopoulos Cyprus7707412654Silver medal
Ingo Warnke German Democratic Republic4707712654Silver medal
Qin Jing People's Republic of China7700572654Silver medal
Nguyễn Hùng SơnVietnam7706512654Silver medal
David Hogan Australia4707702560Bronze medal
Adam Zach Czechoslovakia0717372560Bronze medal
Helmuth Breitenfellner Austria4742702462Bronze medal
Gunter Döge German Democratic Republic3724712462Bronze medal
Dorin N. D. Bucur Romania2707712462Bronze medal
Nguyễn Tuấn TrungVietnam7707302462Bronze medal
Vladimir B. Mihov Bulgaria2700772366Bronze medal
Piotr Jędrzejewicz Poland2700772366Bronze medal
Richard Ehrenborg Sweden2502772366Bronze medal
Matti Tienari Finland7045602269Bronze medal
Géza Makai Hungary2701572269Bronze medal
Ben Halima RaoufTunisia3705702269Bronze medal
Kevin Mark Buzzard United Kingdom2700672269Bronze medal
Michel BultreysBelgium2717402173Bronze medal
Nikolaii B. Mateev Bulgaria2701472173Bronze medal
Roman Soták Czechoslovakia3700652173Bronze medal
Arnaud Delian France2715602173Bronze medal
Tilemahos StamkopuluosGreece7702502173Bronze medal
John Reginald Longley United Kingdom1707602173Bronze medal
Phùng Hồ HàiVietnam2705702173Bronze medal
Nour MaddahiAlgeria7712302080Bronze medal
Ross Jones Australia7703302080Bronze medal
David Harari France3700732080Bronze medal
Ilaria Damiani Italy7701502080Bronze medal
Merzouki YoussefMorocco7700602080Bronze medal
Tadeusz Pezda Poland7000672080Bronze medal
Thomas Royston Roughan United Kingdom2713702080Bronze medal
Mourad BenakliAlgeria1615601987Bronze medal
Catherine Playoust Australia7305401987Bronze medal
Terence Tao Australia7731011987Bronze medal
Harald Heidler German Democratic Republic3711701987Bronze medal
András Benczúr Hungary1707221987Bronze medal
Qiang Lin People's Republic of China1701641987Bronze medal
Juan D. Gonzales Cobas Spain5700701987Bronze medal
Ben Robinson Australia3702241894Bronze medal
Markus Schorn Austria2117701894Bronze medal
Giuseppe Russo Canada7513201894Bronze medal
Petr Šleich Czechoslovakia2003671894Bronze medal
Haralambos TamvakisGreece7007401894Bronze medal
Raz Naot Israel7001371894Bronze medal
Eitan Sayag Israel2711701894Bronze medal
Jože Fabčič Yugoslavia3700621894Bronze medal
Domagoj Kovačević Yugoslavia2610631894Bronze medal
Krist BlommeBelgium70126117103Bronze medal
Alessandro Pelizzola Italy07046017103Bronze medal
Laftit AbdelouafiMorocco42056017103Bronze medal
Stanisław Kasjan Poland37007017103Bronze medal
Alberto Garrido Arribas Spain07073017103Bronze medal
Adrian Chen Australia66010316108
?Morocco17017016108
?Algeria27123015110
Tapio Tallgren Finland70016115110
Paul Biran Israel16033215110
Anders Høyer Berg Norway70010715110
Jian Shen People's Republic of China17070015110
Marcin Mazur Poland70107015110
?Romania10077015110
Carlos Ueno Jacue Spain17061015110
Anis AlloucheTunisia27005115110
James Norman Benedict Angus United Kingdom27006015110
Olivera Milenković Yugoslavia27050115110
Alexandre de Azevedo Palmeira Filho Brazil70052014121
Bryan Feir Canada75011014121
Rocky Lee Canada10044514121
Mauricio Lopez Colombia71123014121
?Kuwait50006314121
Mahdi AboudaTunisia17006014121
Ender Topal Turkey70006114121
Predrag Antić Yugoslavia70051114121
*Austria30064013129
?Cuba71023013129
?France27003113129
?Kuwait52006013129
*Colombia22053012133
?Cuba30072012133
*Greece60060012133
Fjóla Rún Björnsdóttir Iceland70013112133
Emanuele Callegari Italy12072012133
?Mongolia70131012133
Kalle Åström Sweden20073012133
?Tunisia37011012133
Anıl Aydoğan Turkey24114012133
Miklós Bóna Hungary31006111142
Ari Kristinn Jónsson Iceland70013011142
?Kuwait41042011142
Claude Dieschbourg Luxembourg20054011142
Christian Pauly Luxembourg30053011142
Patrik Andersson Sweden20054011142
?Tunisia37010011142
?Tunisia26003011142
Đoàn An HảiVietnam30025111142
Abdenour AchabAlgeria43003010151
*Colombia21052010151
*Colombia70010210151
?Cuba30240110151
Petros Hadjicostas Cyprus72000110151
*Finland72010010151
?Mongolia51013010151
?Mongolia51013010151
Tor Egge Norway07003010151
Arkadiusz Salwa Poland17002010151
Nikola Ruškuc Yugoslavia17001110151
?Algeria0701109162
*Austria2001609162
André Luiz Viana Malta Brazil3006009162
?France0700209162
Sverrir Örn Þorvaldsson Iceland7100109162
Gadi Kozma Israel2010519162
Ender Birgül Turkey0701109162
Engin Erzin Turkey7000119162
Alkan Kabakçıoğlu Turkey2400309162
Zoran Črnja Yugoslavia1001709162
Evandro Gouvêa Brazil3002308172
?Cuba3010408172
?Kuwait5200108172
?Mongolia7001008172
Jacek Zienkiewicz Poland2000608172
?Algeria0205007177
*Colombia7000007177
Nicos Georgiades Cyprus2012207177
?Mongolia3001037177
?Mongolia5000207177
?Belgium1101306182
Loukia Demetriou Cyprus3001206182
*Finland1001406182
*Greece0003306182
?Morocco3001206182
*Norway3000306182
*Norway3000306182
?Belgium2101105189
Alexandru Romosan Canada2000305189
*Colombia1201105189
?Cuba3002005189
Geir Agnarsson Iceland4001005189
Mats Bengtsson Sweden1000405189
Per Liljenberg Sweden2000305189
?Belgium2001014196
*Finland1003004196
*Greece3000104196
?Cuba0002103199
Christoforos Hadjicostis Cyprus3000003199
*Finland2000013199
*Norway1002003199
*Greece2000002203
?Kuwait2000002203
?Morocco0001102203
Kutlay Karaman Turkey1001002203
Marcelo Ricardo Xavier de Mendonça Brazil1000001207
Antonis Eleftheriou Cyprus0001001207
Ana von Klopp Sweden0001001207
Marcos de Castro Pacitti Brazil0000000210
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google