de en es fr ru

27th IMO 1986

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1986

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Ricardo Perez MarcoSpain5627702751Silver medal
Juan D. Gonzales CobasSpain5700701987Bronze medal
Stanisław KasjanPoland37007017103Bronze medal
Piotr JędrzejewiczPoland2700772366Bronze medal
Shoni DarIsrael7707712940Silver medal
Eitan SayagIsrael2711701894Bronze medal
Richard EhrenborgSweden2502772366Bronze medal
Peirre MeyerFrance2707773030Silver medal
David HarariFrance3700732080Bronze medal
Bruno SauvalleFrance377777389Gold medal
Ralph Costa TeixeiraBrazil7727773710Gold medal
Marius DabijaRomania777577407Gold medal
Nicolae I. BeliRomania7707763415Gold medal
Iulian GrindeanuRomania3775713030Silver medal
Dorin N. D. BucurRomania2707712462Bronze medal
Géza KósHungary777777421Gold medal
Géza TóthHungary1707772940Silver medal
László LiptákHungary7707702845Silver medal
Georg IlliesGermany4717773319Silver medal
Eric MüllerGermany7727703030Silver medal
Götz WiesendGermany4717773319Silver medal
Martin HärterichGermany7717773612Gold medal
Markus SchornAustria2117701894Bronze medal
Helmuth BreitenfellnerAustria4742702462Bronze medal
Vladimir B. MihovBulgaria2700772366Bronze medal
Dragomir PeykovBulgaria7710752751Silver medal
Ivaylo KortezovBulgaria5007772654Silver medal
Iliya T. KraichevBulgaria7715773415Gold medal
David HoganAustralia4707702560Bronze medal
Petr HájekCzechoslovakia0707772845Silver medal
Vladimír KordulaCzechoslovakia2707773030Silver medal
Andrew David SmithUnited Kingdom3715773030Silver medal
Thomas Royston RoughanUnited Kingdom2713702080Bronze medal
Jeremy KahnUnited States of America2757773514Gold medal
David GrabinerUnited States of America7717773612Gold medal
Darien LefkowitzUnited States of America3724773030Silver medal
Mathias-Torsten TokGerman Democratic Republic7727713126Silver medal
Gunter DögeGerman Democratic Republic3724712462Bronze medal
Jörg JahnelGerman Democratic Republic777677414Gold medal
Ingo WarnkeGerman Democratic Republic4707712654Silver medal
Harald HeidlerGerman Democratic Republic3711701987Bronze medal
Stefan GüntherGerman Democratic Republic4706773126Silver medal
Hao ZhangPeople's Republic of China774777398Gold medal
Anton LuninUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7717723126Silver medal
Vladimir RoganovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Viktor PorošinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0725772845Silver medal
Stanislav SmirnovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Gennadij GluščenkoUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2755763222Silver medal
Frédéric van der PlanckeBelgium3177712654Silver medal
Ben Halima RaoufTunisia3705702269Bronze medal
Hà Anh VũVietnam7775713415Gold medal
Phùng Hồ HàiVietnam2705702173Bronze medal
Nguyễn Phương TuấnVietnam7727703030Silver medal
Marcin MazurPoland70107015110
Zoran ČrnjaYugoslavia1001709162
?Romania10077015110
?Morocco17017016108
Joseph KeaneUnited States of America777767414Gold medal, Special prize
Alessandro PelizzolaItaly07046017103Bronze medal
Tadeusz PezdaPoland7000672080Bronze medal
Steven SiuCanada7711672940Silver medal
Ravi VakilCanada7707653222Silver medal
Arnaud DelianFrance2715602173Bronze medal
Stig HemmerNorway6702672845Silver medal
Mihai I. AnitescuRomania7725612845Silver medal
Matti TienariFinland7045602269Bronze medal
Markus LauerGermany3757623030Silver medal
Wieland FischerGermany7707673415Gold medal
Wolfgang StöcherAustria7747603126Silver medal
Harold SteinackerAustria5707673222Silver medal
Roman SotákCzechoslovakia3700652173Bronze medal
Petr ŠleichCzechoslovakia2003671894Bronze medal
Marcel PolakovičCzechoslovakia7707602751Silver medal
Dominic D. JoyceUnited Kingdom6777603319Silver medal
John Reginald LongleyUnited Kingdom1707602173Bronze medal
Kevin Mark BuzzardUnited Kingdom2700672269Bronze medal
William CrossUnited States of America7717612940Silver medal
John OverdeckUnited States of America7717643222Silver medal
Pingli LiPeople's Republic of China7737673710Gold medal
Qiang LinPeople's Republic of China1701641987Bronze medal
Weimin FangPeople's Republic of China777767414Gold medal
Sigitas KiarasUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics1707672845Silver medal
Mourad BenakliAlgeria1615601987Bronze medal
Krist BlommeBelgium70126117103Bronze medal
Chilali MahmoudMorocco5747602940Silver medal
Merzouki YoussefMorocco7700602080Bronze medal
Laftit AbdelouafiMorocco42056017103Bronze medal
Jože FabčičYugoslavia3700621894Bronze medal
Domagoj KovačevićYugoslavia2610631894Bronze medal
*Austria2001609162
Jacek ZienkiewiczPoland2000608172
Ender TopalTurkey70006114121
Miklós BónaHungary31006111142
Tapio TallgrenFinland70016115110
James Norman Benedict AngusUnited Kingdom27006015110
?Kuwait52006013129
?Kuwait50006314121
Mahdi AboudaTunisia17006014121
Ilaria DamianiItaly7701502080Bronze medal
Géza MakaiHungary2701572269Bronze medal
Qin JingPeople's Republic of China7700572654Silver medal
Tilemahos StamkopuluosGreece7702502173Bronze medal
Nguyễn Hùng SơnVietnam7706512654Silver medal
Gadi KozmaIsrael2010519162
Anis AlloucheTunisia27005115110
Đoàn An HảiVietnam30025111142
Marios PapadopoulosCyprus7707412654Silver medal
Nikolaii B. MateevBulgaria2701472173Bronze medal
Catherine PlayoustAustralia7305401987Bronze medal
Haralambos TamvakisGreece7007401894Bronze medal
Michel BultreysBelgium2717402173Bronze medal
Rocky LeeCanada10044514121
*Finland1001406182
*Austria30064013129
Patrik AnderssonSweden20054011142
Mats BengtssonSweden1000405189
Anıl AydoğanTurkey24114012133
Claude DieschbourgLuxembourg20054011142
?Cuba3010408172
Alberto Garrido ArribasSpain07073017103Bronze medal
Raz NaotIsrael7001371894Bronze medal
Ivaylo Marinov NedelchevBulgaria7717353030Silver medal
Ross JonesAustralia7703302080Bronze medal
Adam ZachCzechoslovakia0717372560Bronze medal
Nour MaddahiAlgeria7712302080Bronze medal
Alexandru RomosanCanada2000305189
Evandro GouvêaBrazil3002308172
Nguyễn Tuấn TrungVietnam7707302462Bronze medal
*Norway3000306182
*Norway3000306182
*Colombia22053012133
Paul BiranIsrael16033215110
Kalle ÅströmSweden20073012133
Per LiljenbergSweden2000305189
Alkan KabakçıoğluTurkey2400309162
Tor EggeNorway07003010151
Ari Kristinn JónssonIceland70013011142
Fjóla Rún BjörnsdóttirIceland70013112133
Mauricio LopezColombia71123014121
Christian PaulyLuxembourg30053011142
*Greece0003306182
?Cuba71023013129
?France27003113129
?Algeria27123015110
Abdenour AchabAlgeria43003010151
?Belgium1101306182
?Tunisia26003011142
?Mongolia51013010151
?Mongolia51013010151
Giuseppe RussoCanada7513201894Bronze medal
András BenczúrHungary1707221987Bronze medal
Ben RobinsonAustralia3702241894Bronze medal
Alexandre de Azevedo Palmeira FilhoBrazil70052014121
*Colombia21052010151
Emanuele CallegariItaly12072012133
Arkadiusz SalwaPoland17002010151
Loukia DemetriouCyprus3001206182
Nicos GeorgiadesCyprus2012207177
?Cuba30072012133
?Kuwait41042011142
?France0700209162
?Morocco3001206182
?Mongolia5000207177
Yoav YaffeIsrael7767123030Silver medal
Bryan FeirCanada75011014121
*Colombia1201105189
Carlos Ueno JacueSpain17061015110
Engin ErzinTurkey7000119162
Ender BirgülTurkey0701109162
Sverrir Örn ÞorvaldssonIceland7100109162
Predrag AntićYugoslavia70051114121
Nikola RuškucYugoslavia17001110151
*Greece3000104196
?Cuba0002103199
?Kuwait5200108172
?Algeria0701109162
?Belgium2101105189
?Tunisia37011012133
?Morocco0001102203
?Mongolia70131012133
Terence TaoAustralia7731011987Bronze medal
André Luiz Viana MaltaBrazil3006009162
Marcos de Castro PacittiBrazil0000000210
Marcelo Ricardo Xavier de MendonçaBrazil1000001207
Adrian ChenAustralia66010316108
*Norway1002003199
*Finland1003004196
*Finland72010010151
*Finland2000013199
*Colombia70010210151
*Colombia7000007177
Ana von KloppSweden0001001207
Kutlay KaramanTurkey1001002203
Antonis EleftheriouCyprus0001001207
Petros HadjicostasCyprus72000110151
Christoforos HadjicostisCyprus3000003199
Anders Høyer BergNorway70010715110
Geir AgnarssonIceland4001005189
Olivera MilenkovićYugoslavia27050115110
Jian ShenPeople's Republic of China17070015110
*Greece60060012133
*Greece2000002203
?Cuba3002005189
?Cuba30240110151
?Kuwait2000002203
?Algeria0205007177
?Belgium2001014196
?Tunisia37010011142
?Mongolia3001037177
?Mongolia7001008172
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google