de en es fr ru

27th IMO 1986

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1986

Contestant [][↔]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Perez Marco RicardoSpain5627702751Silver medal
D. Gonzales Cobas JuanSpain5700701987Bronze medal
Kasjan StanisławPoland37007017103Bronze medal
Jędrzejewicz PiotrPoland2700772366Bronze medal
Dar ShoniIsrael7707712940Silver medal
Sayag EitanIsrael2711701894Bronze medal
Ehrenborg RichardSweden2502772366Bronze medal
Meyer PeirreFrance2707773030Silver medal
Harari DavidFrance3700732080Bronze medal
Sauvalle BrunoFrance377777389Gold medal
Teixeira Ralph CostaBrazil7727773710Gold medal
Dabija MariusRomania777577407Gold medal
I. Beli NicolaeRomania7707763415Gold medal
Grindeanu IulianRomania3775713030Silver medal
N. D. Bucur DorinRomania2707712462Bronze medal
Kós GézaHungary777777421Gold medal
Tóth GézaHungary1707772940Silver medal
Lipták LászlóHungary7707702845Silver medal
Illies GeorgGermany4717773319Silver medal
Müller EricGermany7727703030Silver medal
Wiesend GötzGermany4717773319Silver medal
Härterich MartinGermany7717773612Gold medal
Schorn MarkusAustria2117701894Bronze medal
Breitenfellner HelmuthAustria4742702462Bronze medal
Mihov Vladimir B.Bulgaria2700772366Bronze medal
Peykov DragomirBulgaria7710752751Silver medal
Kortezov IvayloBulgaria5007772654Silver medal
T. Kraichev IliyaBulgaria7715773415Gold medal
Hogan DavidAustralia4707702560Bronze medal
Hájek PetrCzechoslovakia0707772845Silver medal
Kordula VladimírCzechoslovakia2707773030Silver medal
Smith Andrew DavidUnited Kingdom3715773030Silver medal
Royston Roughan ThomasUnited Kingdom2713702080Bronze medal
Kahn JeremyUnited States of America2757773514Gold medal
Grabiner DavidUnited States of America7717773612Gold medal
Lefkowitz DarienUnited States of America3724773030Silver medal
Tok Mathias-TorstenGerman Democratic Republic7727713126Silver medal
Döge GunterGerman Democratic Republic3724712462Bronze medal
Jahnel JörgGerman Democratic Republic777677414Gold medal
Warnke IngoGerman Democratic Republic4707712654Silver medal
Heidler HaraldGerman Democratic Republic3711701987Bronze medal
Günther StefanGerman Democratic Republic4706773126Silver medal
Zhang HaoPeople's Republic of China774777398Gold medal
Lunin AntonUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7717723126Silver medal
Roganov VladimirUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Porošin ViktorUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0725772845Silver medal
Smirnov StanislavUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Gluščenko GennadijUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2755763222Silver medal
van der Plancke FrédéricBelgium3177712654Silver medal
Halima Raouf BenTunisia3705702269Bronze medal
Anh Vũ HàVietnam7775713415Gold medal
Hồ Hài PhùngVietnam2705702173Bronze medal
Phương Tuấn NguyễnVietnam7727703030Silver medal
Mazur MarcinPoland70107015110
Črnja ZoranYugoslavia1001709162
?Romania10077015110
?Morocco17017016108
Keane JosephUnited States of America777767414Gold medal, Special prize
Pelizzola AlessandroItaly07046017103Bronze medal
Pezda TadeuszPoland7000672080Bronze medal
Siu StevenCanada7711672940Silver medal
Vakil RaviCanada7707653222Silver medal
Delian ArnaudFrance2715602173Bronze medal
Hemmer StigNorway6702672845Silver medal
I. Anitescu MihaiRomania7725612845Silver medal
Tienari MattiFinland7045602269Bronze medal
Lauer MarkusGermany3757623030Silver medal
Fischer WielandGermany7707673415Gold medal
Stöcher WolfgangAustria7747603126Silver medal
Steinacker HaroldAustria5707673222Silver medal
Soták RomanCzechoslovakia3700652173Bronze medal
Šleich PetrCzechoslovakia2003671894Bronze medal
Polakovič MarcelCzechoslovakia7707602751Silver medal
Joyce Dominic D.United Kingdom6777603319Silver medal
Longley John ReginaldUnited Kingdom1707602173Bronze medal
Buzzard Kevin MarkUnited Kingdom2700672269Bronze medal
Cross WilliamUnited States of America7717612940Silver medal
Overdeck JohnUnited States of America7717643222Silver medal
Li PingliPeople's Republic of China7737673710Gold medal
Lin QiangPeople's Republic of China1701641987Bronze medal
Fang WeiminPeople's Republic of China777767414Gold medal
Kiaras SigitasUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics1707672845Silver medal
Benakli MouradAlgeria1615601987Bronze medal
Blomme KristBelgium70126117103Bronze medal
Mahmoud ChilaliMorocco5747602940Silver medal
Youssef MerzoukiMorocco7700602080Bronze medal
Abdelouafi LaftitMorocco42056017103Bronze medal
Fabčič JožeYugoslavia3700621894Bronze medal
Kovačević DomagojYugoslavia2610631894Bronze medal
*Austria2001609162
Zienkiewicz JacekPoland2000608172
Topal EnderTurkey70006114121
Bóna MiklósHungary31006111142
Tallgren TapioFinland70016115110
Angus James Norman BenedictUnited Kingdom27006015110
?Kuwait52006013129
?Kuwait50006314121
Abouda MahdiTunisia17006014121
Damiani IlariaItaly7701502080Bronze medal
Makai GézaHungary2701572269Bronze medal
Jing QinPeople's Republic of China7700572654Silver medal
Stamkopuluos TilemahosGreece7702502173Bronze medal
Hùng Sơn NguyễnVietnam7706512654Silver medal
Kozma GadiIsrael2010519162
Allouche AnisTunisia27005115110
An Hải ĐoànVietnam30025111142
Papadopoulos MariosCyprus7707412654Silver medal
Mateev Nikolaii B.Bulgaria2701472173Bronze medal
Playoust CatherineAustralia7305401987Bronze medal
Tamvakis HaralambosGreece7007401894Bronze medal
Bultreys MichelBelgium2717402173Bronze medal
Lee RockyCanada10044514121
*Finland1001406182
*Austria30064013129
Andersson PatrikSweden20054011142
Bengtsson MatsSweden1000405189
Aydoğan AnılTurkey24114012133
Dieschbourg ClaudeLuxembourg20054011142
?Cuba3010408172
Garrido Arribas AlbertoSpain07073017103Bronze medal
Naot RazIsrael7001371894Bronze medal
Marinov Nedelchev IvayloBulgaria7717353030Silver medal
Jones RossAustralia7703302080Bronze medal
Zach AdamCzechoslovakia0717372560Bronze medal
Maddahi NourAlgeria7712302080Bronze medal
Romosan AlexandruCanada2000305189
Gouvêa EvandroBrazil3002308172
Tuấn Trung NguyễnVietnam7707302462Bronze medal
*Norway3000306182
*Norway3000306182
*Colombia22053012133
Biran PaulIsrael16033215110
Åström KalleSweden20073012133
Liljenberg PerSweden2000305189
Kabakçıoğlu AlkanTurkey2400309162
Egge TorNorway07003010151
Jónsson Ari KristinnIceland70013011142
Björnsdóttir Fjóla RúnIceland70013112133
Lopez MauricioColombia71123014121
Pauly ChristianLuxembourg30053011142
*Greece0003306182
?Cuba71023013129
?France27003113129
?Algeria27123015110
Achab AbdenourAlgeria43003010151
?Belgium1101306182
?Tunisia26003011142
?Mongolia51013010151
?Mongolia51013010151
Russo GiuseppeCanada7513201894Bronze medal
Benczúr AndrásHungary1707221987Bronze medal
Robinson BenAustralia3702241894Bronze medal
Filho Alexandre de Azevedo PalmeiraBrazil70052014121
*Colombia21052010151
Callegari EmanueleItaly12072012133
Salwa ArkadiuszPoland17002010151
Demetriou LoukiaCyprus3001206182
Georgiades NicosCyprus2012207177
?Cuba30072012133
?Kuwait41042011142
?France0700209162
?Morocco3001206182
?Mongolia5000207177
Yaffe YoavIsrael7767123030Silver medal
Feir BryanCanada75011014121
*Colombia1201105189
Ueno Jacue CarlosSpain17061015110
Erzin EnginTurkey7000119162
Birgül EnderTurkey0701109162
Þorvaldsson Sverrir ÖrnIceland7100109162
Antić PredragYugoslavia70051114121
Ruškuc NikolaYugoslavia17001110151
*Greece3000104196
?Cuba0002103199
?Kuwait5200108172
?Algeria0701109162
?Belgium2101105189
?Tunisia37011012133
?Morocco0001102203
?Mongolia70131012133
Tao TerenceAustralia7731011987Bronze medal
Malta André Luiz VianaBrazil3006009162
Pacitti Marcos de CastroBrazil0000000210
de Mendonça Marcelo Ricardo XavierBrazil1000001207
Chen AdrianAustralia66010316108
*Norway1002003199
*Finland1003004196
*Finland72010010151
*Finland2000013199
*Colombia70010210151
*Colombia7000007177
von Klopp AnaSweden0001001207
Karaman KutlayTurkey1001002203
Eleftheriou AntonisCyprus0001001207
Hadjicostas PetrosCyprus72000110151
Hadjicostis ChristoforosCyprus3000003199
Høyer Berg AndersNorway70010715110
Agnarsson GeirIceland4001005189
Milenković OliveraYugoslavia27050115110
Shen JianPeople's Republic of China17070015110
*Greece60060012133
*Greece2000002203
?Cuba3002005189
?Cuba30240110151
?Kuwait2000002203
?Algeria0205007177
?Belgium2001014196
?Tunisia37010011142
?Mongolia3001037177
?Mongolia7001008172
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google