de en es fr ru

27th IMO 1986

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1986

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Joseph KeaneUnited States of America777767414Gold medal, Special prize
Ilaria DamianiItaly7701502080Bronze medal
Tadeusz PezdaPoland7000672080Bronze medal
Steven SiuCanada7711672940Silver medal
Ravi VakilCanada7707653222Silver medal
Giuseppe RussoCanada7513201894Bronze medal
Shoni DarIsrael7707712940Silver medal
Raz NaotIsrael7001371894Bronze medal
Yoav YaffeIsrael7767123030Silver medal
Marios PapadopoulosCyprus7707412654Silver medal
Ralph Costa TeixeiraBrazil7727773710Gold medal
Marius DabijaRomania777577407Gold medal
Nicolae I. BeliRomania7707763415Gold medal
Mihai I. AnitescuRomania7725612845Silver medal
Géza KósHungary777777421Gold medal
László LiptákHungary7707702845Silver medal
Matti TienariFinland7045602269Bronze medal
Eric MüllerGermany7727703030Silver medal
Wieland FischerGermany7707673415Gold medal
Martin HärterichGermany7717773612Gold medal
Wolfgang StöcherAustria7747603126Silver medal
Dragomir PeykovBulgaria7710752751Silver medal
Iliya T. KraichevBulgaria7715773415Gold medal
Ivaylo Marinov NedelchevBulgaria7717353030Silver medal
Terence TaoAustralia7731011987Bronze medal
Ross JonesAustralia7703302080Bronze medal
Catherine PlayoustAustralia7305401987Bronze medal
Marcel PolakovičCzechoslovakia7707602751Silver medal
William CrossUnited States of America7717612940Silver medal
David GrabinerUnited States of America7717773612Gold medal
John OverdeckUnited States of America7717643222Silver medal
Mathias-Torsten TokGerman Democratic Republic7727713126Silver medal
Jörg JahnelGerman Democratic Republic777677414Gold medal
Pingli LiPeople's Republic of China7737673710Gold medal
Weimin FangPeople's Republic of China777767414Gold medal
Qin JingPeople's Republic of China7700572654Silver medal
Hao ZhangPeople's Republic of China774777398Gold medal
Anton LuninUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7717723126Silver medal
Vladimir RoganovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Stanislav SmirnovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Haralambos TamvakisGreece7007401894Bronze medal
Tilemahos StamkopuluosGreece7702502173Bronze medal
Nour MaddahiAlgeria7712302080Bronze medal
Krist BlommeBelgium70126117103Bronze medal
Merzouki YoussefMorocco7700602080Bronze medal
Bryan FeirCanada75011014121
Alexandre de Azevedo Palmeira FilhoBrazil70052014121
Hà Anh VũVietnam7775713415Gold medal
Nguyễn Hùng SơnVietnam7706512654Silver medal
Nguyễn Tuấn TrungVietnam7707302462Bronze medal
Nguyễn Phương TuấnVietnam7727703030Silver medal
*Finland72010010151
*Colombia70010210151
*Colombia7000007177
Marcin MazurPoland70107015110
Ender TopalTurkey70006114121
Engin ErzinTurkey7000119162
Petros HadjicostasCyprus72000110151
Anders Høyer BergNorway70010715110
Ari Kristinn JónssonIceland70013011142
Sverrir Örn ÞorvaldssonIceland7100109162
Fjóla Rún BjörnsdóttirIceland70013112133
Tapio TallgrenFinland70016115110
Mauricio LopezColombia71123014121
Predrag AntićYugoslavia70051114121
?Cuba71023013129
?Mongolia7001008172
?Mongolia70131012133
Stig HemmerNorway6702672845Silver medal
Dominic D. JoyceUnited Kingdom6777603319Silver medal
Adrian ChenAustralia66010316108
*Greece60060012133
Ricardo Perez MarcoSpain5627702751Silver medal
Juan D. Gonzales CobasSpain5700701987Bronze medal
Harold SteinackerAustria5707673222Silver medal
Ivaylo KortezovBulgaria5007772654Silver medal
Chilali MahmoudMorocco5747602940Silver medal
?Kuwait5200108172
?Kuwait52006013129
?Kuwait50006314121
?Mongolia5000207177
?Mongolia51013010151
?Mongolia51013010151
Georg IlliesGermany4717773319Silver medal
Götz WiesendGermany4717773319Silver medal
Helmuth BreitenfellnerAustria4742702462Bronze medal
David HoganAustralia4707702560Bronze medal
Ingo WarnkeGerman Democratic Republic4707712654Silver medal
Stefan GüntherGerman Democratic Republic4706773126Silver medal
Laftit AbdelouafiMorocco42056017103Bronze medal
Geir AgnarssonIceland4001005189
?Kuwait41042011142
Abdenour AchabAlgeria43003010151
Stanisław KasjanPoland37007017103Bronze medal
David HarariFrance3700732080Bronze medal
Bruno SauvalleFrance377777389Gold medal
Iulian GrindeanuRomania3775713030Silver medal
Markus LauerGermany3757623030Silver medal
Ben RobinsonAustralia3702241894Bronze medal
Roman SotákCzechoslovakia3700652173Bronze medal
Andrew David SmithUnited Kingdom3715773030Silver medal
Darien LefkowitzUnited States of America3724773030Silver medal
Gunter DögeGerman Democratic Republic3724712462Bronze medal
Harald HeidlerGerman Democratic Republic3711701987Bronze medal
Frédéric van der PlanckeBelgium3177712654Silver medal
Ben Halima RaoufTunisia3705702269Bronze medal
André Luiz Viana MaltaBrazil3006009162
Evandro GouvêaBrazil3002308172
Jože FabčičYugoslavia3700621894Bronze medal
*Norway3000306182
*Norway3000306182
*Austria30064013129
Loukia DemetriouCyprus3001206182
Christoforos HadjicostisCyprus3000003199
Miklós BónaHungary31006111142
Christian PaulyLuxembourg30053011142
*Greece3000104196
?Cuba3002005189
?Cuba3010408172
?Cuba30240110151
?Cuba30072012133
?Tunisia37010011142
?Tunisia37011012133
?Morocco3001206182
Đoàn An HảiVietnam30025111142
?Mongolia3001037177
Piotr JędrzejewiczPoland2700772366Bronze medal
Eitan SayagIsrael2711701894Bronze medal
Richard EhrenborgSweden2502772366Bronze medal
Peirre MeyerFrance2707773030Silver medal
Arnaud DelianFrance2715602173Bronze medal
Dorin N. D. BucurRomania2707712462Bronze medal
Géza MakaiHungary2701572269Bronze medal
Markus SchornAustria2117701894Bronze medal
Vladimir B. MihovBulgaria2700772366Bronze medal
Nikolaii B. MateevBulgaria2701472173Bronze medal
Petr ŠleichCzechoslovakia2003671894Bronze medal
Vladimír KordulaCzechoslovakia2707773030Silver medal
Kevin Mark BuzzardUnited Kingdom2700672269Bronze medal
Thomas Royston RoughanUnited Kingdom2713702080Bronze medal
Jeremy KahnUnited States of America2757773514Gold medal
Gennadij GluščenkoUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2755763222Silver medal
Michel BultreysBelgium2717402173Bronze medal
Alexandru RomosanCanada2000305189
Domagoj KovačevićYugoslavia2610631894Bronze medal
Phùng Hồ HàiVietnam2705702173Bronze medal
*Finland2000013199
*Austria2001609162
*Colombia21052010151
*Colombia22053012133
Jacek ZienkiewiczPoland2000608172
Gadi KozmaIsrael2010519162
Kalle ÅströmSweden20073012133
Patrik AnderssonSweden20054011142
Per LiljenbergSweden2000305189
Anıl AydoğanTurkey24114012133
Alkan KabakçıoğluTurkey2400309162
Nicos GeorgiadesCyprus2012207177
Claude DieschbourgLuxembourg20054011142
Olivera MilenkovićYugoslavia27050115110
James Norman Benedict AngusUnited Kingdom27006015110
*Greece2000002203
?Kuwait2000002203
?France27003113129
?Algeria27123015110
?Belgium2001014196
?Belgium2101105189
?Tunisia26003011142
Anis AlloucheTunisia27005115110
Géza TóthHungary1707772940Silver medal
András BenczúrHungary1707221987Bronze medal
John Reginald LongleyUnited Kingdom1707602173Bronze medal
Qiang LinPeople's Republic of China1701641987Bronze medal
Sigitas KiarasUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics1707672845Silver medal
Mourad BenakliAlgeria1615601987Bronze medal
Rocky LeeCanada10044514121
Marcelo Ricardo Xavier de MendonçaBrazil1000001207
*Norway1002003199
*Finland1003004196
*Finland1001406182
*Colombia1201105189
Carlos Ueno JacueSpain17061015110
Emanuele CallegariItaly12072012133
Arkadiusz SalwaPoland17002010151
Paul BiranIsrael16033215110
Mats BengtssonSweden1000405189
Kutlay KaramanTurkey1001002203
Zoran ČrnjaYugoslavia1001709162
Nikola RuškucYugoslavia17001110151
Jian ShenPeople's Republic of China17070015110
?Romania10077015110
?Belgium1101306182
Mahdi AboudaTunisia17006014121
?Morocco17017016108
Alberto Garrido ArribasSpain07073017103Bronze medal
Alessandro PelizzolaItaly07046017103Bronze medal
Adam ZachCzechoslovakia0717372560Bronze medal
Petr HájekCzechoslovakia0707772845Silver medal
Viktor PorošinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0725772845Silver medal
Marcos de Castro PacittiBrazil0000000210
Ana von KloppSweden0001001207
Ender BirgülTurkey0701109162
Antonis EleftheriouCyprus0001001207
Tor EggeNorway07003010151
*Greece0003306182
?Cuba0002103199
?France0700209162
?Algeria0205007177
?Algeria0701109162
?Morocco0001102203
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google