de en es fr ru

26th IMO 1985

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1985

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Géza Kós Hungary777777421Gold medal
Daniel Tătaru Romania777777421Gold medal
Gábor Megyesi Hungary773777383Gold medal
Nikolai Ivanov Chavdarov Bulgaria772777374Gold medal
Philippe AlphonseBelgium771777365Gold medal
Olga Leonteva Union of Soviet Socialist Republics777717365Gold medal
Andrew Hassell Australia770777357Gold medal
Vasil Borisov Daskalov Bulgaria770777357Gold medal
Waldemar Horwat United States of America777707357Gold medal
Nguyễn Tiến DũngVietnam772775357Gold medal
Hagen von Eitzen Germany3777373411Gold medal
Răzvan Gelca Romania7717753411Gold medal
Radu Negulescu Romania7737463411Gold medal
Jeremy Kahn United States of America7727473411Gold medal
Ivan Kolev Dimitrov Bulgaria7772273215Silver medal
Ulrich Meister German Democratic Republic7767053215Silver medal
Mugurel Barcău Romania7713773215Silver medal
Matthew John Richards United Kingdom7717733215Silver medal
Laurent Rosas France7717273119Silver medal
Louis Funar Romania7724743119Silver medal
Bjorn Poonen United States of America7772173119Silver medal
Ori Ganor Israel7714732922Silver medal
Oleg Bondarenko Union of Soviet Socialist Republics7707712922Silver medal
Anatoly Malevanets Union of Soviet Socialist Republics7770712922Silver medal
David Grabiner United States of America0777172922Silver medal
Lâm Tung GiangVietnam7704742922Silver medal
Minh Tue Vo Canada7712742827Silver medal
Eckhard Müller Germany3772272827Silver medal
Géza Makai Hungary7762152827Silver medal
Ehsan Emami Islamic Republic of Iran7630572827Silver medal
Andrei Paraschivescu Romania7727052827Silver medal
Huỳnh Minh WuVietnam7705722827Silver medal
Ian David Bede Stark United Kingdom7724702733Silver medal
David Moews United States of America7740452733Silver medal
John Graham Australia7762312635Silver medal
Jörg Jahnel German Democratic Republic1737172635Silver medal
Rita Bán Hungary7207732635Silver medal
Marcel Polakovič Czechoslovakia7704072538Silver medal
Laurent Lafforgue France3701772538Silver medal
Marin Ivanov Marinov Bulgaria7703702440Silver medal
Paul TzermiasGreece7007732440Silver medal
Batgerel BaltMongolia7505702440Silver medal
Joseph Keane United States of America0377072440Silver medal
Zvetoslav Alipiev Petrov Bulgaria7711522344Silver medal
Jarmila Ranošová Czechoslovakia7303732344Silver medal
Krzysztof Jeżevski Poland7700722344Silver medal
Adam Obdržálek Czechoslovakia1717062247Silver medal
Volker Brundisch German Democratic Republic7703232247Silver medal
Huỳnh Văn ThanhVietnam7707012247Silver medal
Franz Merkl Germany7701062150Bronze medal
Peter Müller Germany7607012150Bronze medal
Wojcieh Derkowski Poland7711412150Bronze medal
Lev Ivanov Union of Soviet Socialist Republics0770072150Bronze medal
Alasdair Grant Australia7702042054Bronze medal
Mário Arlindo Casarin Júnior Brazil7712212054Bronze medal
Eric Veach Canada7714012054Bronze medal
Bruno Sauvalle France2702452054Bronze medal
Ingo Warnke German Democratic Republic7710052054Bronze medal
Roman Drnovšek Yugoslavia1712722054Bronze medal
Angelika Drauschke German Democratic Republic7002731960Bronze medal
Vasilios MissoulisGreece7307201960Bronze medal
Miklós Bóna Hungary7107131960Bronze medal
Piotr Jędrzejewicz Poland7701041960Bronze medal
Mikael Staffas Sweden7211711960Bronze medal
Cláudio José Morandini Brazil7702111865Bronze medal
Martin Piotte Canada7701211865Bronze medal
Jorge Lodos VigilCuba1405711865Bronze medal
Patrice Ossona de Mendez France1705051865Bronze medal
Patrice Sauvalle France2707021865Bronze medal
Colin Stahlke Germany2724211865Bronze medal
Saadi AbdelhamidMorocco7702021865Bronze medal
Chilali MahmoudMorocco7703011865Bronze medal
Tadeusz Pezda Poland7700041865Bronze medal
Đỗ Huy KhánhVietnam7202701865Bronze medal
Karl Michael Göschka Austria2615121775Bronze medal
Ján Šefčík Czechoslovakia7701111775Bronze medal
Georg Hein German Democratic Republic7710021775Bronze medal
Martin Härterich Germany3705111775Bronze medal
Nizar LahianiTunisia7214211775Bronze medal
Marcus George Moore United Kingdom7730001775Bronze medal
Alexander Paul Selby United Kingdom7702011775Bronze medal
Sašo Džeroski Yugoslavia7700211775Bronze medal
Shane Booth Australia7602011683Bronze medal
Michael Dimitriadis Austria7303211683Bronze medal
Claude LionBelgium0702431683Bronze medal
Frank D'Ippolito Canada7701011683Bronze medal
Ben Moonen Netherlands3007061683Bronze medal
Sihao Wu People's Republic of China7702001683Bronze medal
Konrad Piwakowski Poland5702021683Bronze medal
Ergun Uzal Turkey7702001683Bronze medal
Dmitry Bibin Union of Soviet Socialist Republics7700021683Bronze medal
John Reginald Longley United Kingdom7702001683Bronze medal
Harold Steinacker Austria1712221593Bronze medal
Moses Klein Canada1707001593Bronze medal
Javier Pena Colombia3404131593Bronze medal
Juan Pereira Colombia7700011593Bronze medal
Daniel Alfaro VigoCuba7502011593Bronze medal
Marios Papadopoulos Cyprus7004041593Bronze medal
György Birkás Hungary7710001593Bronze medal
Sadok KallelTunisia3004711593Bronze medal
Taner Özçelik Turkey7001701593Bronze medal
Ivaylo Marinov Nedelchev Bulgaria70025014102
Angel Ribalta StanfordCuba70007014102
Isaak MaradidisGreece73020214102
Zvi Arona Israel72040114102
Raz Naot Israel71060014102
Hallvard Furuseth Norway17021314102
Ralph Costa Teixeira Brazil71130113108
Yrjö Kotivuori Finland71013113108
Fréderic Patras France07020413108
Sadi Turgut Turkey17020313108
Domingos Augusto Ferreira Romualdo Brazil61130112112
Elamrani TarikMorocco27020112112
Jeroen Hansen Netherlands07005012112
Eric Tjong Tjin Tai Netherlands37001112112
Christopher Edward John Kilgour United Kingdom70022112112
Che Quang QuyenVietnam75000012112
David Hogan Australia15130111118
Günter Schuster Austria27010111118
Wolfgang Stöcher Austria72100111118
Guillermo Reyes SoutoCuba71003011118
Petr Hájek Czechoslovakia00006511118
Oded Livneh Israel43010311118
Battsengel BaansajavMongolia13060111118
Hans van Antwerpen Netherlands41040211118
Machiel van Frankenhuijsen Netherlands16020211118
Ricardo Perez Marco Spain13033111118
Lars Nilsson Sweden71010211118
Mohammed-Salim LemdaniAlgeria27000110129
João Valberto Costa Cavalcante Brazil70030010129
Ernesto Esteves Prudêncio Brazil70020110129
Alfredo Herrera HérnandezCuba70003010129
Dario Benedetto Italy71020010129
Bayarsaikhan ZagdaaMongolia70002110129
Jeroen Nijhof Netherlands72100010129
Feng Wang People's Republic of China17020010129
Anders Björn Sweden04221110129
Boban Nikolić Yugoslavia70002110129
Catherine Playoust Australia5103009139
Jorge Armando Ospina Colombia1114029139
Pavlos Neophytou Cyprus7100109139
Agúst Sverrir Egilsson Iceland1001709139
Jon Ivar Skullerud Norway0702009139
Richard Ehrenborg Sweden0701019139
Hasna RiahiTunisia1002519139
Mati Pentous Union of Soviet Socialist Republics0700029139
Karim BenakliAlgeria1204018147
Giuseppe Russo Canada1700008147
Zaharias BobolakisGreece4002028147
Jhandos HalekMongolia7000018147
Battogtokh TsagaanMongolia6001018147
Kimmo Eriksson Sweden1600018147
Georgi Tchilikov Sweden7000018147
Marko Janković Yugoslavia7000018147
Marko Vojinović Yugoslavia1004128147
Ulrike Steinacker Austria7000007156
Radek Adamec Czechoslovakia0700007156
Ziv Shami Israel1101407156
Muhyeddin Bilici Turkey7000007156
Omar SharaouiAlgeria1100316160
Juan Guillermo Gonzalez Colombia1302006160
Karel Roiz WilsonCuba2003016160
Adi Levi Israel1102116160
Fateh KhiarAlgeria1100215164
Neiyer Correal Mendoza Colombia2002015164
Adrou Bakkali NouredineMorocco1103005164
Pablo Novaes Ledieu Spain1003015164
Baatour MouradTunisia4001005164
Goran Gogić Yugoslavia1003015164
Abdelmalik LeblaltaAlgeria2000114170
Olivier DaxheletBelgium0100214170
Jaime Annores Salcendo Colombia1001204170
Matti Tienari Finland0003014170
Hákon Guðbjartsson Iceland1012004170
Emanuele Callegari Italy0100214170
Esmail RedhaKuwait3000104170
Bouhemou HassanMorocco0003014170
Rune Sundgot Norway1002014170
Artur Gibus Poland0000044170
Ignacio Gariojo Amilburu Spain0101114170
Sidi Mohammed BerrezkellahAlgeria0002013181
Mauri Vesimäki Finland1101003181
Dimitrios GoynopoulosGreece0000213181
Laftit AbdelouafiMorocco1100013181
Finn Dag Buod Norway0002013181
Bjornar G. Tonnesen Norway1001013181
Juan Aguaron Joven Spain1000113181
Hilmi Ege Turkey2000013181
Bart MaximusBelgium0002002189
Bart SmetsBelgium0101002189
Nicos Georgiades Cyprus1100002189
Erkki Koivusalo Finland1001002189
Kari Lehtinen Finland0101002189
Achille Astolfi Italy1001002189
Valentina Luridiana Italy0100012189
Riccardo Magnolfi Italy1001002189
Knut Einar Rosendahl Norway1000012189
Anastasia Papageorgiou Cyprus1000001198
Hannu Lauri Finland1000001198
Ioannis SinodinosGreece0000011198
Abdullah HussainKuwait1000001198
Muhammad MujaideliKuwait1000001198
Mustafa RedhaKuwait1000001198
Gantuya BadamgaravMongolia0100001198
Kenneth GroosmanBelgium0000000205
Leonidas Antoniou Cyprus0000000205
George Shiamishis Cyprus0000000205
Naji MarriKuwait0000000205
Sami Cohen Turkey0000000205
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google