de en es fr ru

26th IMO 1985

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1985

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Minh Tue VoCanada7712742827Silver medal
Marin Ivanov MarinovBulgaria7703702440Silver medal
Vasil Borisov DaskalovBulgaria770777357Gold medal
Nikolai Ivanov ChavdarovBulgaria772777374Gold medal
Andrew HassellAustralia770777357Gold medal
Roman DrnovšekYugoslavia1712722054Bronze medal
Jarmila RanošováCzechoslovakia7303732344Silver medal
Ian David Bede StarkUnited Kingdom7724702733Silver medal
Matthew John RichardsUnited Kingdom7717733215Silver medal
Angelika DrauschkeGerman Democratic Republic7002731960Bronze medal
Jorge Lodos VigilCuba1405711865Bronze medal
Philippe AlphonseBelgium771777365Gold medal
Angel Ribalta StanfordCuba70007014102
Krzysztof JeżevskiPoland7700722344Silver medal
Ori GanorIsrael7714732922Silver medal
Mikael StaffasSweden7211711960Bronze medal
Taner ÖzçelikTurkey7001701593Bronze medal
Laurent LafforgueFrance3701772538Silver medal
Louis FunarRomania7724743119Silver medal
Răzvan GelcaRomania7717753411Gold medal
Daniel TătaruRomania777777421Gold medal
Mugurel BarcăuRomania7713773215Silver medal
Rita BánHungary7207732635Silver medal
Géza KósHungary777777421Gold medal
Gábor MegyesiHungary773777383Gold medal
Oleg BondarenkoUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7707712922Silver medal
Anatoly MalevanetsUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7770712922Silver medal
Paul TzermiasGreece7007732440Silver medal
Sadok KallelTunisia3004711593Bronze medal
Huỳnh Minh WuVietnam7705722827Silver medal
Đỗ Huy KhánhVietnam7202701865Bronze medal
Nguyễn Tiến DũngVietnam772775357Gold medal
Lâm Tung GiangVietnam7704742922Silver medal
Batgerel BaltMongolia7505702440Silver medal
Agúst Sverrir EgilssonIceland1001709139
Petr HájekCzechoslovakia00006511118
Zvetoslav Alipiev PetrovBulgaria7711522344Silver medal
Ivaylo Marinov NedelchevBulgaria70025014102
Jeroen HansenNetherlands07005012112
Ehsan EmamiIslamic Republic of Iran7630572827Silver medal
Hasna RiahiTunisia1002519139
Jeremy KahnUnited States of America7727473411Gold medal
David MoewsUnited States of America7740452733Silver medal
Claude LionBelgium0702431683Bronze medal
Wojcieh DerkowskiPoland7711412150Bronze medal
Bruno SauvalleFrance2702452054Bronze medal
Radu NegulescuRomania7737463411Gold medal
Ziv ShamiIsrael1101407156
Hagen von EitzenGermany3777373411Gold medal
John GrahamAustralia7762312635Silver medal
Yrjö KotivuoriFinland71013113108
Guillermo Reyes SoutoCuba71003011118
Alfredo Herrera HérnandezCuba70003010129
Omar SharaouiAlgeria1100316160
Ricardo Perez MarcoSpain13033111118
Martin PiotteCanada7701211865Bronze medal
Mário Arlindo Casarin JúniorBrazil7712212054Bronze medal
Eckhard MüllerGermany3772272827Silver medal
Colin StahlkeGermany2724211865Bronze medal
Harold SteinackerAustria1712221593Bronze medal
Michael DimitriadisAustria7303211683Bronze medal
Ivan Kolev DimitrovBulgaria7772273215Silver medal
Sašo DžeroskiYugoslavia7700211775Bronze medal
Volker BrundischGerman Democratic Republic7703232247Silver medal
Jaime Annores SalcendoColombia1001204170
Boban NikolićYugoslavia70002110129
Christopher Edward John KilgourUnited Kingdom70022112112
Fateh KhiarAlgeria1100215164
Olivier DaxheletBelgium0100214170
Laurent RosasFrance7717273119Silver medal
Vasilios MissoulisGreece7307201960Bronze medal
Nizar LahianiTunisia7214211775Bronze medal
Emanuele CallegariItaly0100214170
Dimitrios GoynopoulosGreece0000213181
Bayarsaikhan ZagdaaMongolia70002110129
Cláudio José MorandiniBrazil7702111865Bronze medal
Martin HärterichGermany3705111775Bronze medal
Karl Michael GöschkaAustria2615121775Bronze medal
Javier PenaColombia3404131593Bronze medal
Ján ŠefčíkCzechoslovakia7701111775Bronze medal
Bjorn PoonenUnited States of America7772173119Silver medal
David GrabinerUnited States of America0777172922Silver medal
Jörg JahnelGerman Democratic Republic1737172635Silver medal
Pavlos NeophytouCyprus7100109139
Marko VojinovićYugoslavia1004128147
Eric Tjong Tjin TaiNetherlands37001112112
Abdelmalik LeblaltaAlgeria2000114170
Miklós BónaHungary7107131960Bronze medal
Géza MakaiHungary7762152827Silver medal
Olga LeontevaUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777717365Gold medal
Juan Aguaron JovenSpain1000113181
Ignacio Gariojo AmilburuSpain0101114170
Adi LeviIsrael1102116160
Anders BjörnSweden04221110129
Hallvard FurusethNorway17021314102
Esmail RedhaKuwait3000104170
Eric VeachCanada7714012054Bronze medal
Moses KleinCanada1707001593Bronze medal
Frank D'IppolitoCanada7701011683Bronze medal
Marios PapadopoulosCyprus7004041593Bronze medal
Franz MerklGermany7701062150Bronze medal
Peter MüllerGermany7607012150Bronze medal
Juan PereiraColombia7700011593Bronze medal
Alasdair GrantAustralia7702042054Bronze medal
Shane BoothAustralia7602011683Bronze medal
Ben MoonenNetherlands3007061683Bronze medal
Marcel PolakovičCzechoslovakia7704072538Silver medal
Adam ObdržálekCzechoslovakia1717062247Silver medal
Alexander Paul SelbyUnited Kingdom7702011775Bronze medal
Marcus George MooreUnited Kingdom7730001775Bronze medal
John Reginald LongleyUnited Kingdom7702001683Bronze medal
Joseph KeaneUnited States of America0377072440Silver medal
Waldemar HorwatUnited States of America777707357Gold medal
Georg HeinGerman Democratic Republic7710021775Bronze medal
Ingo WarnkeGerman Democratic Republic7710052054Bronze medal
Ulrich MeisterGerman Democratic Republic7767053215Silver medal
Sihao WuPeople's Republic of China7702001683Bronze medal
Daniel Alfaro VigoCuba7502011593Bronze medal
Giuseppe RussoCanada1700008147
Leonidas AntoniouCyprus0000000205
George ShiamishisCyprus0000000205
Nicos GeorgiadesCyprus1100002189
Anastasia PapageorgiouCyprus1000001198
Ralph Costa TeixeiraBrazil71130113108
Ernesto Esteves PrudêncioBrazil70020110129
João Valberto Costa CavalcanteBrazil70030010129
Domingos Augusto Ferreira RomualdoBrazil61130112112
Matti TienariFinland0003014170
Mauri VesimäkiFinland1101003181
Kari LehtinenFinland0101002189
Erkki KoivusaloFinland1001002189
Wolfgang StöcherAustria72100111118
Günter SchusterAustria27010111118
Ulrike SteinackerAustria7000007156
Jorge Armando OspinaColombia1114029139
Juan Guillermo GonzalezColombia1302006160
Neiyer Correal MendozaColombia2002015164
David HoganAustralia15130111118
Catherine PlayoustAustralia5103009139
Goran GogićYugoslavia1003015164
Marko JankovićYugoslavia7000018147
Jeroen NijhofNetherlands72100010129
Hans van AntwerpenNetherlands41040211118
Machiel van FrankenhuijsenNetherlands16020211118
Radek AdamecCzechoslovakia0700007156
Feng WangPeople's Republic of China17020010129
Karel Roiz WilsonCuba2003016160
Karim BenakliAlgeria1204018147
Mohammed-Salim LemdaniAlgeria27000110129
Sidi Mohammed BerrezkellahAlgeria0002013181
Bart SmetsBelgium0101002189
Bart MaximusBelgium0002002189
Kenneth GroosmanBelgium0000000205
Tadeusz PezdaPoland7700041865Bronze medal
Konrad PiwakowskiPoland5702021683Bronze medal
Piotr JędrzejewiczPoland7701041960Bronze medal
Ergun UzalTurkey7702001683Bronze medal
Patrice SauvalleFrance2707021865Bronze medal
Patrice Ossona de MendezFrance1705051865Bronze medal
Andrei ParaschivescuRomania7727052827Silver medal
György BirkásHungary7710001593Bronze medal
Dmitry BibinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7700021683Bronze medal
Lev IvanovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0770072150Bronze medal
Chilali MahmoudMorocco7703011865Bronze medal
Saadi AbdelhamidMorocco7702021865Bronze medal
Huỳnh Văn ThanhVietnam7707012247Silver medal
Pablo Novaes LedieuSpain1003015164
Achille AstolfiItaly1001002189
Riccardo MagnolfiItaly1001002189
Dario BenedettoItaly71020010129
Valentina LuridianaItaly0100012189
Artur GibusPoland0000044170
Raz NaotIsrael71060014102
Zvi AronaIsrael72040114102
Oded LivnehIsrael43010311118
Lars NilssonSweden71010211118
Kimmo ErikssonSweden1600018147
Richard EhrenborgSweden0701019139
Georgi TchilikovSweden7000018147
Hilmi EgeTurkey2000013181
Sami CohenTurkey0000000205
Sadi TurgutTurkey17020313108
Muhyeddin BiliciTurkey7000007156
Fréderic PatrasFrance07020413108
Finn Dag BuodNorway0002013181
Rune SundgotNorway1002014170
Bjornar G. TonnesenNorway1001013181
Knut Einar RosendahlNorway1000012189
Jon Ivar SkullerudNorway0702009139
Hákon GuðbjartssonIceland1012004170
Hannu LauriFinland1000001198
Mati PentousUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0700029139
Mustafa RedhaKuwait1000001198
Naji MarriKuwait0000000205
Abdullah HussainKuwait1000001198
Muhammad MujaideliKuwait1000001198
Isaak MaradidisGreece73020214102
Zaharias BobolakisGreece4002028147
Ioannis SinodinosGreece0000011198
Baatour MouradTunisia4001005164
Elamrani TarikMorocco27020112112
Bouhemou HassanMorocco0003014170
Adrou Bakkali NouredineMorocco1103005164
Laftit AbdelouafiMorocco1100013181
Che Quang QuyenVietnam75000012112
Jhandos HalekMongolia7000018147
Battogtokh TsagaanMongolia6001018147
Battsengel BaansajavMongolia13060111118
Gantuya BadamgaravMongolia0100001198
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google