de en es fr ru

26th IMO 1985

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1985

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Bayarsaikhan ZagdaaMongolia70002110129
Sihao WuPeople's Republic of China7702001683Bronze medal
Ingo WarnkeGerman Democratic Republic7710052054Bronze medal
Feng WangPeople's Republic of China17020010129
Hagen von EitzenGermany3777373411Gold medal
Marko VojinovićYugoslavia1004128147
Mauri VesimäkiFinland1101003181
Eric VeachCanada7714012054Bronze medal
Huỳnh Văn ThanhVietnam7707012247Silver medal
Machiel van FrankenhuijsenNetherlands16020211118
Hans van AntwerpenNetherlands41040211118
Ergun UzalTurkey7702001683Bronze medal
Paul TzermiasGreece7007732440Silver medal
Sadi TurgutTurkey17020313108
Lâm Tung GiangVietnam7704742922Silver medal
Minh Tue VoCanada7712742827Silver medal
Battogtokh TsagaanMongolia6001018147
Bjornar G. TonnesenNorway1001013181
Eric Tjong Tjin TaiNetherlands37001112112
Matti TienariFinland0003014170
Nguyễn Tiến DũngVietnam772775357Gold medal
Ralph Costa TeixeiraBrazil71130113108
Georgi TchilikovSweden7000018147
Daniel TătaruRomania777777421Gold medal
Elamrani TarikMorocco27020112112
Agúst Sverrir EgilssonIceland1001709139
Rune SundgotNorway1002014170
Wolfgang StöcherAustria72100111118
Ulrike SteinackerAustria7000007156
Harold SteinackerAustria1712221593Bronze medal
Ian David Bede StarkUnited Kingdom7724702733Silver medal
Angel Ribalta StanfordCuba70007014102
Colin StahlkeGermany2724211865Bronze medal
Mikael StaffasSweden7211711960Bronze medal
Guillermo Reyes SoutoCuba71003011118
Bart SmetsBelgium0101002189
Jon Ivar SkullerudNorway0702009139
Ioannis SinodinosGreece0000011198
George ShiamishisCyprus0000000205
Omar SharaouiAlgeria1100316160
Ziv ShamiIsrael1101407156
Alexander Paul SelbyUnited Kingdom7702011775Bronze medal
Ján ŠefčíkCzechoslovakia7701111775Bronze medal
Günter SchusterAustria27010111118
Patrice SauvalleFrance2707021865Bronze medal
Bruno SauvalleFrance2702452054Bronze medal
Jaime Annores SalcendoColombia1001204170
Giuseppe RussoCanada1700008147
Knut Einar RosendahlNorway1000012189
Laurent RosasFrance7717273119Silver medal
Karel Roiz WilsonCuba2003016160
Matthew John RichardsUnited Kingdom7717733215Silver medal
Hasna RiahiTunisia1002519139
Mustafa RedhaKuwait1000001198
Esmail RedhaKuwait3000104170
Jarmila RanošováCzechoslovakia7303732344Silver medal
Che Quang QuyenVietnam75000012112
Ernesto Esteves PrudêncioBrazil70020110129
Bjorn PoonenUnited States of America7772173119Silver medal
Marcel PolakovičCzechoslovakia7704072538Silver medal
Catherine PlayoustAustralia5103009139
Konrad PiwakowskiPoland5702021683Bronze medal
Martin PiotteCanada7701211865Bronze medal
Tadeusz PezdaPoland7700041865Bronze medal
Zvetoslav Alipiev PetrovBulgaria7711522344Silver medal
Ricardo Perez MarcoSpain13033111118
Juan PereiraColombia7700011593Bronze medal
Mati PentousUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0700029139
Javier PenaColombia3404131593Bronze medal
Fréderic PatrasFrance07020413108
Andrei ParaschivescuRomania7727052827Silver medal
Anastasia PapageorgiouCyprus1000001198
Marios PapadopoulosCyprus7004041593Bronze medal
Taner ÖzçelikTurkey7001701593Bronze medal
Patrice Ossona de MendezFrance1705051865Bronze medal
Jorge Armando OspinaColombia1114029139
Adam ObdržálekCzechoslovakia1717062247Silver medal
Pablo Novaes LedieuSpain1003015164
Adrou Bakkali NouredineMorocco1103005164
Lars NilssonSweden71010211118
Boban NikolićYugoslavia70002110129
Jeroen NijhofNetherlands72100010129
Pavlos NeophytouCyprus7100109139
Radu NegulescuRomania7737463411Gold medal
Raz NaotIsrael71060014102
Peter MüllerGermany7607012150Bronze medal
Eckhard MüllerGermany3772272827Silver medal
Muhammad MujaideliKuwait1000001198
Baatour MouradTunisia4001005164
Cláudio José MorandiniBrazil7702111865Bronze medal
Marcus George MooreUnited Kingdom7730001775Bronze medal
Ben MoonenNetherlands3007061683Bronze medal
David MoewsUnited States of America7740452733Silver medal
Vasilios MissoulisGreece7307201960Bronze medal
Huỳnh Minh WuVietnam7705722827Silver medal
Franz MerklGermany7701062150Bronze medal
Ulrich MeisterGerman Democratic Republic7767053215Silver medal
Gábor MegyesiHungary773777383Gold medal
Bart MaximusBelgium0002002189
Naji MarriKuwait0000000205
Ivaylo Marinov NedelchevBulgaria70025014102
Marin Ivanov MarinovBulgaria7703702440Silver medal
Isaak MaradidisGreece73020214102
Anatoly MalevanetsUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7770712922Silver medal
Géza MakaiHungary7762152827Silver medal
Chilali MahmoudMorocco7703011865Bronze medal
Riccardo MagnolfiItaly1001002189
Valentina LuridianaItaly0100012189
John Reginald LongleyUnited Kingdom7702001683Bronze medal
Jorge Lodos VigilCuba1405711865Bronze medal
Oded LivnehIsrael43010311118
Claude LionBelgium0702431683Bronze medal
Adi LeviIsrael1102116160
Olga LeontevaUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777717365Gold medal
Mohammed-Salim LemdaniAlgeria27000110129
Kari LehtinenFinland0101002189
Abdelmalik LeblaltaAlgeria2000114170
Hannu LauriFinland1000001198
Nizar LahianiTunisia7214211775Bronze medal
Laurent LafforgueFrance3701772538Silver medal
Yrjö KotivuoriFinland71013113108
Géza KósHungary777777421Gold medal
Erkki KoivusaloFinland1001002189
Moses KleinCanada1707001593Bronze medal
Christopher Edward John KilgourUnited Kingdom70022112112
Fateh KhiarAlgeria1100215164
Joseph KeaneUnited States of America0377072440Silver medal
Sadok KallelTunisia3004711593Bronze medal
Jeremy KahnUnited States of America7727473411Gold medal
Mário Arlindo Casarin JúniorBrazil7712212054Bronze medal
Krzysztof JeżevskiPoland7700722344Silver medal
Piotr JędrzejewiczPoland7701041960Bronze medal
Marko JankovićYugoslavia7000018147
Jörg JahnelGerman Democratic Republic1737172635Silver medal
Lev IvanovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0770072150Bronze medal
Đỗ Huy KhánhVietnam7202701865Bronze medal
Abdullah HussainKuwait1000001198
Waldemar HorwatUnited States of America777707357Gold medal
David HoganAustralia15130111118
Alfredo Herrera HérnandezCuba70003010129
Georg HeinGerman Democratic Republic7710021775Bronze medal
Andrew HassellAustralia770777357Gold medal
Bouhemou HassanMorocco0003014170
Martin HärterichGermany3705111775Bronze medal
Jeroen HansenNetherlands07005012112
Jhandos HalekMongolia7000018147
Petr HájekCzechoslovakia00006511118
Hákon GuðbjartssonIceland1012004170
Kenneth GroosmanBelgium0000000205
Alasdair GrantAustralia7702042054Bronze medal
John GrahamAustralia7762312635Silver medal
David GrabinerUnited States of America0777172922Silver medal
Dimitrios GoynopoulosGreece0000213181
Karl Michael GöschkaAustria2615121775Bronze medal
Juan Guillermo GonzalezColombia1302006160
Goran GogićYugoslavia1003015164
Artur GibusPoland0000044170
Nicos GeorgiadesCyprus1100002189
Răzvan GelcaRomania7717753411Gold medal
Ignacio Gariojo AmilburuSpain0101114170
Ori GanorIsrael7714732922Silver medal
Hallvard FurusethNorway17021314102
Louis FunarRomania7724743119Silver medal
Domingos Augusto Ferreira RomualdoBrazil61130112112
Kimmo ErikssonSweden1600018147
Ehsan EmamiIslamic Republic of Iran7630572827Silver medal
Richard EhrenborgSweden0701019139
Hilmi EgeTurkey2000013181
Sašo DžeroskiYugoslavia7700211775Bronze medal
Roman DrnovšekYugoslavia1712722054Bronze medal
Angelika DrauschkeGerman Democratic Republic7002731960Bronze medal
Ivan Kolev DimitrovBulgaria7772273215Silver medal
Michael DimitriadisAustria7303211683Bronze medal
Wojcieh DerkowskiPoland7711412150Bronze medal
Olivier DaxheletBelgium0100214170
Vasil Borisov DaskalovBulgaria770777357Gold medal
Frank D'IppolitoCanada7701011683Bronze medal
João Valberto Costa CavalcanteBrazil70030010129
Neiyer Correal MendozaColombia2002015164
Sami CohenTurkey0000000205
Nikolai Ivanov ChavdarovBulgaria772777374Gold medal
Emanuele CallegariItaly0100214170
Finn Dag BuodNorway0002013181
Volker BrundischGerman Democratic Republic7703232247Silver medal
Shane BoothAustralia7602011683Bronze medal
Oleg BondarenkoUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7707712922Silver medal
Miklós BónaHungary7107131960Bronze medal
Zaharias BobolakisGreece4002028147
Anders BjörnSweden04221110129
György BirkásHungary7710001593Bronze medal
Muhyeddin BiliciTurkey7000007156
Dmitry BibinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7700021683Bronze medal
Sidi Mohammed BerrezkellahAlgeria0002013181
Dario BenedettoItaly71020010129
Karim BenakliAlgeria1204018147
Mugurel BarcăuRomania7713773215Silver medal
Rita BánHungary7207732635Silver medal
Batgerel BaltMongolia7505702440Silver medal
Gantuya BadamgaravMongolia0100001198
Battsengel BaansajavMongolia13060111118
Achille AstolfiItaly1001002189
Zvi AronaIsrael72040114102
Leonidas AntoniouCyprus0000000205
Philippe AlphonseBelgium771777365Gold medal
Daniel Alfaro VigoCuba7502011593Bronze medal
Juan Aguaron JovenSpain1000113181
Radek AdamecCzechoslovakia0700007156
Laftit AbdelouafiMorocco1100013181
Saadi AbdelhamidMorocco7702021865Bronze medal
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google