de en es fr ru

◄ 3rd IMO 1961 ►

Country results • Individual results • Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1961

Contestant [♀♂][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6∑Total#RankAward
?Romania1243
?Romania1436
Aleksandru BuimoviciRomania* *
Radu DiaconescuRomania* *
Constantin NăstăsescuRomania345Silver medal
Nicolae PopaRomania* *
Şerban StrătilăRomania* *
Tudor ZamifrescuRomania3011Bronze medal
Mikołaj JagiełkaPoland* *
Andrzej JeśmanowiczPoland* *
Jerzy JurkiewiczPoland* *
Marcin KuczmaPoland2912Honourable mention
Marian OsiewiczPoland2912Honourable mention
Andrzej SkowronPoland* *
Maciej SkwarczyńskiPoland392Gold medal
Stanisław SpieżPoland* 
Béla BollobásHungary677677401Gold medal
József FritzHungary2717Honourable mention
László GálfiHungary338Bronze medal
László GóthHungary2912Honourable mention
István JuhászHungary345Silver medal
Gerzson KéryHungary364Silver medal
József KótaHungary373Gold medal
Miklós SimonovitsHungary345Silver medal
Peter BachmannGerman Democratic Republic* 
Thomas GörnitzGerman Democratic Republic3110Bronze medal
Gernot KrabbesGerman Democratic Republic* 
Gerd NaßGerman Democratic Republic2029Honourable mention
Steffen OelsnerGerman Democratic Republic* 
Mary SchleifsteinGerman Democratic Republic2227Honourable mention
Heike WenzelGerman Democratic Republic2324Honourable mention
Klaus ZippererGerman Democratic Republic* 
?Czechoslovakia2128Honourable mention
?Czechoslovakia2422Honourable mention
?Czechoslovakia2521Honourable mention
?Czechoslovakia1243
?Czechoslovakia1340
?Czechoslovakia1534
?Czechoslovakia1632
Tomáš JechCzechoslovakia338Bronze medal
Atanas AtanasovBulgaria5766402815Honourable mention
Nikolai BudakovBulgaria3050411340
Todor BulevBulgaria000004447
Kamen KoevBulgaria4542001534
Rumen MaleevBulgaria5202501436
Milka PopovaBulgaria000200248
Rumiana ProikovaBulgaria4016301436
Atanaska StoianovaBulgaria2700451831
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google