de en es fr ru

44th IMO 2003

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Argentina6628147323791281121
Australia6625170426292260222Angelo Di PasqualeDaniel Mathews
Austria66237044038590003
Azerbaijan6611120358066400113
Bulgaria6637344142373622716000Sava GrozdevEmil Kolev
People's Republic of China6642402842421721125100
Colombia6617120334167390032
Cyprus66720113023700001
Czech Republic6633160264079340123Karel HorákJaromír Šimša
Estonia662380115047540003
France66352202810095240221
Germany6623241435610112171212
Hong Kong66242032815191280221Tat Wing LeungChit Wan Leung
Hungary664227335138128101311József PelikánSándor Dobos
Islamic Republic of Iran662720042617112170321Arash RastegarOmid Naghshineh Arimand
Ireland66135021021740001Donal HurleyGordon Lessells
Italy662150222050490014
Japan663922040201013191320
Kazakhstan662627042204119121221
Republic of Korea663533139311815762400
Kyrgyzstan66767282050490022
Lithuania661950232049520022
Republic of Moldova66221304211088300123Valeriu BaltagValentina Ceapa
Norway6625101186262420102
Philippines664401009790000
Poland662525035143102221202Waldemar PompeRafał Łochowski
Portugal6664093022730001Joana TelesErcília Sousa
Russian Federation6637321442301216753210Nazar Agakhanov
Slovenia6627081018750001Gregor DolinarMatjaž Željko
Spain6625402010059460014María Gaspar Alonso-VegaMarco Castrillón López
Turkey662721042261713381311Semih KorayAzer Kerimov
United States of America6642361842361418834200
Bosnia and Herzegovina6512050342061430022
Brazil651191204291092260132
Canada65129261436122119122030Andrew LiuRichard Hoshino
Croatia651181403810080330033Željko HanjšNeven Grbac
Finland6511860153143550012Matti LehtinenAntti Honkela
Georgia651281103512086320123
Iceland6511350141033620011
India651372074164115150411
Latvia6512060222050490012
Netherlands6511050114030640000Jan DonkersJohan Bosman
New Zealand651209194043550003
Romania6514027335281014371410Radu GologanMihai Bălună
Serbia and Montenegro651267242231101230312
Singapore65122100361271360023Yan Loi WongMeng Hwee David Chia
Slovakia65134120247077350042Vojtech BálintJuraj Földes
Sweden6512660173052480013
Switzerland651155060026670001
United Kingdom6514226040173128101230Geoff SmithRichard Atkins
Mexico6422530324064410031
North Macedonia642660383154470023
South Africa642141202410060450030Nic HeidemanDavid Hatton
Thailand642712042237111191131Wicharn LewkeeratiyutkulPatanee Udomkavanich
Armenia637110367061430032
Ukraine6333023742106118141230
Ecuador6203080011770001
Trinidad and Tobago62490200033620002
Greece6119200426188300141Anargyros FellourisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Indonesia6111802922070370024
Macau61940198040580020
Taiwan613219035262114161221
Belarus613527035131111191220
Belgium616170352070370113
Mongolia6301203810393250131
Morocco6230353043550005
Uzbekistan62140258049520111
Vietnam626381442361617242310
Denmark55225000027660002Peter TrosborgThomas Kragh
Israel552527031515103210230Shay GueronShoni Dar
Uruguay54211061029650002
Malaysia51145061026670001
Albania44240134023700001
Peru41960211037600012
Sri Lanka40202004810000Chanakya Janak WijeratneUdayanga Chandimal de Silva Udayanga Chandimal de Silva
Turkmenistan4200287037600013
Kuwait30502108800000
Puerto Rico31740111023700010
Venezuela340060010780000
Luxembourg22142090025690011Charles LeytemPascal Zeihen
Cuba125070014760010
Paraguay10000000820000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google